Hershey Public School

Honor Roll

Second Quarter - All A Honor Roll: 12th grade: Ashlyn Banks, Raychel Banks, Mariah Chitwood. Payne Dewey, Dalton Ebmeier, Austin George, Jacob Gosnell, Morgan Guernsey, Ashley Hassett, Peyton Messersmith, Autumn Miller, Caje Naranjo, Jeremy Parker, Brittney Richardson, Dalton West, Riley Weise; 11th grade: Rachel Abbott, Nolan Benjamin, Carlee Brownawell, Bethany Burklund, Abigail Carter, Celie Childears, Kaitlyn Compton, Joshua Eshleman, Samuel Mackley, Trissa Wilson; 10th grade: Reace Anderson, Anna Berntson, Brooke Bode, Blake Bruns, Reagan Hudson, Shyanne Lambert, Eli McConnell, Carly Sexson; ninth grade: Tyler Abbott, Skyler Brown, Jonathan Burklund, Hadlea Cronister, Alek DaMoude, MeKenna Fisher, Abby Hassett, Emma Nelson, Rylee Seamann, Jenicca Spencer, Kate Vaughn, Shayda Vaughn; eighth grade: Eryka Anderson, Brandy Bode, Michalee Brownawell, Madison Guernsey, Eva McConnell, Kayla McNeel, Elizabeth Schmitt, Keira Smyth, Jazmyne Swartz, Calie Troyer, Addilyn Wilson; seventh grade: Jensen Becher, Skyler Benjamin, Ceiden Childears, Peyton Fisher, Brodey Hund, Heaven Hutchison, Eva McCreery, Hailey Miller, Adrienna Quiroga, Gracie Seamann, Kaden Thompson, Kandice Thompson, Aliyah Vaughn.

Second Quarter - A Average Honor Roll: 12th grade: Colton Baldwin, Emily Barr, Chanda Cooper, Malorie Foster, Gracey Hoatson, Kyle Jackson, Jacob Kolar, Mason Manley, Isaac Margritz, McKenna Marshall, Kadin Oettinger, Tyra Otzel, Kenza Schwab, Dawson Seamann, Koby Still, Bailie Vanarsdall, Andrea Venzor; 11th grade: Gabriel Becher, Halley Falkena, Ben Fischer, Jenna Frels, Keyanna Hastings, William Huebner, Justin Jorgenson, Ashley Kosmicki, Ambrosia Legg, Alex Mundt, Emily Smith; 10th grade: Bryce Butterfield, Thomas Gosnell, Austin Hoelscher, Emma Odean, Cayden Spearman, Tayten Wilson; ninth grade: Matthew Bruns, Macie Ebmeier, Brecken Gloss, Evan Hill, Skyler Hund, Tayton Lucas, Devon McCreery, Jenessa Rodriquez, Jeremiah Seamann, Annah Wareham, Allison White; eighth grade: Jane Fischer, Aidan George, Gracie Halouska, Kaitlyn Hendricks, Alexis Hill, Kaiden Howell, Delaney Kohn, Emma Kramer, Jordyn Messersmith, Jarrett Sexson, Jace Zahl; seventh grade: Bailey Bell, Alex Brown, Maci Cox, Kinley Crow, Jedidiah DeBuc, Krysta Eckhoff, Emma Hall, Cooper Hill, Evelyn Lewis, Tia Massie, Chloe McNeel, Chase Moorhead, Kara Selken, Claire Sexson, Kristyn Woolley.

First Semester - All A Honor Roll: 12th grade: Raychel Banks, Autumn Miller; 11th grade: Rachel Abbott, Nolan Benjamin, Carlee Brownawell, Bethany Burklund, Abigail Carter, Celie Childears, Kaitlyn Compton, Joshua Eshleman, Halley Falkena, Ben Fischer, Jenna Frels, Samuel Mackley, Trissa Wilson; 10th grade: Reace Anderson, Anna Berntson, Brooke Bode, Reagan Hudson, Shyanne Lambert, Eli McConnell; ninth grade: Tyler Abbott, Skyler Brown, Jonathan Burklund, Hadlea Cronister, Alek DaMoude, Mekenna Fisher, Abby Hassett, Tayton Lucas, Emma Nelson, Rylee Seamann, Jenicca Spencer, Kate Vaughn, Shayda Vaughn; eighth grade: Brandy Bode, Cruz Brooks, Jane Fischer, Madison Guernsey, Kaitlyn Hendricks, Delaney Kohn, Eva McConnell, Kayla McNeel, Elizabeth Schmitt, Keira Smyth, Jazmyne Swartz, Calie Troyer; seventh grade: Jensen Becher, Skylar Benjamin, Ceidan Childears, Peyton Fisher, Brodey Hund, Heaven Hutchison, Eva McCreery, Haily Miller, Adrienna Quiroga, Gracie Seamann, Kaden Thompson, Kandice Thompson, Aliyah Vaughn.

First Semester - A Average Honor: 12th grade: Colten Ballentine, Ashlyn Banks, Mariah Chitwood, Chanda Cooper, Christian Folchert, Malorie Foster, Austin George, Jacob Gosnell, Ashley Hassett, Gracey Hoatson, Kyle Jackson, Jacob Kolar, Mason Manley, Isaac Margritz, Caje Naranjo, Kadin Oettinger, Tyra Otzel, Jeremy Parker, Brittney Richardson, Kenza Schwab, Dawson Seamann, Koby Still, Bailie Vanarsdall, Andrea Venzor, Andrew Weitzel, Dalton West, Riley Wiese; 11th grade: Kinsley Ballentine, Gabriel Becher, William Huebner, Justin Jorgenson, Ashley Kosmicki, Ambrosia Legg, Rileigh Rawles, Emily Smith; 10th grade: Blake Bruns, Bryce Butterfield, Thomas Gosnell, Austin Hoelscher, Carly Sexson, Cayden Spearman, Tayten Wilson; ninth grade: Garrett Brannan, Matthew Bruns, Macie Ebmeier, Landon Hart, Evan Hill, Skyler Hund, Devon McCreery, Jenessa Rodriquez, Jeremiah Seamann, Brylee Thompson, Annah Wareham, Isaac Weekly, Allison White, Laken Wiese; eighth grade: Eryka Anderson, Michalee Brownawell, Aidan George, Lauren Haddow, Gracie Halouska, Alexis Hill, Jordan Messersmith, Jarrett Sexson, Addilyn Wilson, Jace Zahl; seventh grade: Bailey Bell, Maci Cox, Jedidiah DeBuc, Emma Hall, Rylan Hudson, Evelyn Lewis, Tia Massie, Chase Moorhead, Kara Selken, Claire Sexson, Kristyn Woolley.

Thedford

High School

First Semester-Roll of Excellence-97-100 percent: 12th grade: Chase Haake, Gage Haake, Caity Hesseltine, Cailyn Jameson, Kalee Jepsen, Cauy Pokorny, Marlee Taylor; 11th grade: Kirsten Milam; 10th grade: David Gordon, Rhiannon Painter; ninth grade: Cylee Jameson, Summar Schaefer, Seth Scranton; eighth grade: Katherine Gordon, Bralee Jepsen, Brooke Milam; seventh grade: Layla Goshorn

Honor Roll-94-96 percent: 12th grade: Kaylin Parker, Hannah Pearson, Morgan Rinestine, Lex Wilde; 11th grade: Jakob Schaefer; eighth grade: Tenley Rasmussen; seventh grade: Riggin Blumenstock, Dayle Haake, LaTajanae Robinson, Zeb Wilde.

Honorable Mention-93-90 percent: 12th grade: Aaron Nelson; 11th grade: Shelton Andersen, Connor Burns, Jared Inman; 10th grade: Anthony Benscoter, Tyson Stengel, Lan Wilde; ninth grade: Drew McIntosh, Dane Pokorny; eighth grade: Zachary Eggert, Kaden Haake, Makayla Osienger; seventh grade: Brady Dahlberg, Christopher Eggert, Lola Rowse, Brodie Stengel.

Adams

Middle School

Second Term-4.0 Honor Roll: eighth grade: Jenessa Arnold, Bryce Aufrecht, Samantha Bales, Jake Brethauer, Kalee Brosius, Landon Brott, John Claymore, Laurel Daily, Kaden Gilbert, Heather Johnson, Caleb Kinkaid, Breanna Lundgreen, Bennett Magnuson, Allie Miller, Tobye Miller, Kendra Mitchell, Tatum Montelongo, Karsen Morrison, Izaak Ochsner, Jaden Ouderkirk, McKenzie Putnam, Liberty Reitz, Nelia Rivas, Paxton Robertson, Brock Roblee, Cayden Roehrs, Grady Sexson, Natalie Sexson, Jacen Smith, Tahlia Steinbeck, Aden Thompson, Kylee Tilford, Chantel Vargas, Isabel Vasquez, Nastacia Waddell, Emily Ward, Michaela Whipple; seventh grade: Kaitlyn Aloi, Darby Baade, Skylar Bedlan, Ellie Blakely, Kourtnie Bokoskie, Jasmine Boo, Clancy Brown, Chase Condon, Makala Dailey, Brooklyn Deibert, Abigail Dimmitt, Lucas Erickson, Mackenzie Frazier, Alex Gove, Lillian Gutherless, Kylynn Haneborg, Mason Harwager, Sydney Hatch, Noah Henderson, Jacob Henry, Cayden Hilding, Haylie Hoatson, Nhu-Y Huynh,Courtney Jerabek, Hailey Matthews, Brena Melton, Corey Miller, Zane Newland, Haylee Nolda, Landon O’Brien, Brandon Odle, Gracie Persinger, Boston Pettera, Ashlyn Pirnie, Collin Pusateri, Anjel Ramos, Mikaya Roos, Emma Shannon, Mia Short, Noah Short, Kasidi Snyder, Shelby Steele, Vanessa Wood, Avery Zurn.

3.5-3.9 Honor Roll: eighth grade: Kaydence Ackman, Kaitlyn Aden, James Ady, Isaac Anderson, Serenity Baade, Carli Bales, Avery Bergeron, Paityn Bose, Jasmine Brewer, Jerry Cai, Sierrra Cain, Kaden Cooper, Trevor Crisman, Joshua Dean, Kadence Dowhower, Gracie Epler, Emily Epp, Rocky Fries, Logan Fuss, Hallie Hamilton, Emily Hansen, Ashlyn Hayes, Jenna Hood, Garrett Horne, Lauren Horne, Dylan Hosselkus, Drue Huntsman, Ross Jacobson, Jordan Jenik, Abbigail Jones, Carter Kelley, Daytona Kemptar, Owen Koehn, Monica Lane, Kaylie Leibhart, Triniti Lemmer, Quade Lowe, Michaela Madison, Daniel Manning, Trevor Matson, Caden Miller, Brianna Mitchell, Cash Morrow, Colby Munson, Talea Ochoa, Gabreyella Pace, Aaron Parshall, Ellie Ramsey, Cody Randle, Makenna Ruppert, Drue Russell, Joshua San Miguel, Alexander Schimek, Rylee Schroeder, Andrew Schultz, Jules Serrano, Bryley Smith, Zackary Smith, Makenna Snider, Robert Stefka, Sage Stockton, Logan Streeter, Taylor Sutherland, Marques Taylor, Trysten Terry, Kolten Tilford, Nathan Unger, Lathan Welch, Reyna Wiezorek, Molly Young; seventh grade: Donielle Ballard, Dominik Benitez-Jackson, Zoey Bennett, Carlee Bocott, Janalliah Bourgeois, Emmalea Brown, Zoe Brown, Tanis Buker, Jayla Burk, Mia Campbell, Ian Caudy, Mia Cauffman, Ryder Christensen, Jocelyn Clemmons, Ayden Crump, Elaina Davis, Jayla Davis, Daejah Deatrich-Whitson, Makayla Dewolf, Jaiden Dittmer, Amy Downing, Allison Einspahr, Kaden Estrada, Christine Everett, Keith Faler, Drake Ferris, Luke Fisher, Abigail Foster, Aubrey Franz,Macie Freeze, Lance Gifford, Parker Ginn, Daniela Giraud Denis, Briley Haneborg, Aiden Haremza, Ella Harmon, Hailey Harrison, Adison Hastings, Ellie Hoover, Enlai Hou, Wyatt Howard, Jace Hughes, Afia Hunt, Elijah Kempke, Evelyn Kittle, Jenna Kleinow, Ashton Knolles, Kyle Kohler, Katherine Kurz, David Ladoucer, Cooper Leibhart, Sydney Letourneau, Maddisyn Lindstedt, Levi Luenenborg, Brooke Luhring, Josyah Lunzman, Jesse Martinez, Jesse Mauch, Milan McCarty, Seinna McEntire, David McGinley, Owen McKenney, Matthew McNeel, Cora Meyer, Christopher M. Miller, Nolan MIlne, Alyssa Minary, Jessica Moca, Rayce Moerke, Alieze Moreno, Faith Morris, Layton Moss, Raina Motsinger, Gwen Nutt, Brian Odle, Shane Pearsall, Myles Peters, Paige Petersen, Madison Preece, Mason Propst, Michael Randolph, Anika Rauterkus, Joey Richardson, Gabriella Romero, Braden Sellers, Kyce Shimmin, Rylie Shirk, Sophia Short, Serena Silos, Carson Songster, Hayden Summerson, Jordyn Survis, Rian Teets, Elizabeth Tinsley, Charlotte Tomlinson, Jediah Vanmeter- Mercer, Chloe Vaughn, Kailyn Veith, Justina Viter, Kole Walz, J’Linn Wood, Nathan Wood, Matthew Woodward, Camron Young, Ani Zakrzewski Aten, Trinity Zeigler.

Wallace Junior and Senior High

Second Quarter-All A Honor Roll: 12th grade: Alexis DeCent, Natalie Marquardt, Cameron McClintock, Chevi McClintock, Meredith McCoy, Hannah Robertson, Emmalee Schanou, Micah Swedberg; 11th grade: Hailey Brooks, Quinn Koop, Dylan Kuhlman, Sydney Pelster, Jerad Phillips; 10th grade: Arianna Davie, Aidan McClintock, Ashlyn Robinson, Juliana Rosentrater; ninth grade: Andrew Matson, Jackson Sinsel; eight grade: Karlie Finley, Emma Matson; seventh grade: Kendyl Flaming, Skyler Kuhlman, Reagan Pelster.

Second Quarter-A and B Honor Roll: 12th grade: Emily Kennicutt, Haylee Lopez, Blake Pelster; 11th grade: Haley Lundvall, Brooke Schanou, Rebekah Vote, Jayden Wickizer; 10th grade: Brianna Juarez, Blair Lehman; ninth grade: Karol Garcia, Morgan Lungrin, Camden McConnell, Tertullian Nyamakope, Denay Pelster, Jennifer Silva-Lopez, Ainsley Strawder; eight grade: Trey Robertson, Erica Rosentrater, Angelica Vazquez, Anna Vote; seventh grade: Brooke Bryant, Dajana Garrison, Brylie Robinson, Faith Schamp, Riley Strawder.

First Semester-All A Honor Roll:

12th grade: Alexis DeCent, Haylee Lopez, Natalie Marquardt, Cameron McClintock, Chevi McClintock, Meredith McCoy, Hannah Robertson, Micah Swedberg; 11th grade: Hailey Brooks, Quinn Koop, Sydney Pelster, Jerad Phillips; 10th grade: Aidan McClintock, Ashlyn Robinson, Juliana Rosentrater; ninth grade: Andrew Matson, Jackson Sinsel, Ainsley Strawder; eight grade: Karlie Finely, Emma Maston, Trey Robertson, Anna Vote; seventh grade: Kendyl Flaming, Skyler Kuhlman, Reagan Pelster, Brylie Robinson.

First Semester-A and B Honor Roll: 12th grade: Emily Kennicutt, Jacob Ledbetter, Emmalee Schanou; 11th grade: Dylan Kuhlman, Haley Lundvall, Rebekah Vote; 10th grade: Arianna Davie, Brianna Juarez, Blair Lehman; ninth grade: Karol Garcia, Morgan Lungrin, Camden McConnell, Denay Pelster, Jennifer Silva-Lopez; eighth grade: Kyler Flaming, Erica Rosentrater, Angelica Vazquez; seventh grade: Brooke Bryant, Dajana Garrison, Jesus Gomez, Joseph Ledbetter, McKenna Lundvall, Matthew Lungrin, Faith Schamp, Riley Strawder.