Madison

Middle School

Sixth grade honor roll for fourth quarter, 4.0 GPA

William Berol, Mackenzie Bruns, Jaleigh Comer, Andrew Cummings, Rebekah Daily, Olivia Dobesh, Keagan Hartman, Lane Heil, Madisyn Hill, Caitlin Johnson, Caden Joneson, Abby Kaminski, Sawyer Magnuson, Collin Manning, Richard Martinez Jr., Ellyana Meduna, Elizabeth Nielsen, Marisa Pfeifer, Rauri Ryan, Madison Stewart, Jade Stockton, Brooklyn Stoll, Alonzo Torrez, Breckin Torrez, Amelia Wenburg.

Sixth grade honor roll for fourth quarter, 3.50-3.99

Kiley Aden, Holly Alexander, Tuesday Allen, Aurora Atchison, Tyler Axford, Kase Beel, Isabel Belgum, Lindy Bergstrom, Cameron Berliner, Adriana Black, Rebecca Blackford, Lukas Borges, Chyenne Bristol, Elijah Broman, Brooklyn Brown, Logan Bussard, Addisyn Carter, Bianca Chambers, Jocelyn Chingren, Logan Chitty, Colton Chrisman, Sullivan Clark, Alexander Cummings, Lilyan Dahl, Carson Davis, Owen Downing, Lily Eisenrich, Lauren Engler, Ashlee Erickson, Brooklyn Fisher, Ariel Flaming, Rowan Fletcher, Taylor Foster, Easton Geisler, Landon Golden, Desarae Gonzalez, Gage Hardy, Jerimiah Helms, Jada Hothan, Corey Hughes, Lyndsay James, Hannah Jensen, Cage Kackmeister, Madelynne Lohmann, Chloe Lukas, Brock Matuszczak, Callie McClain, Raelynn McKinzie, Hayden Miller, Mason Morrissette, Kacey Munson, Maxwell Negley, Jared Nemecek, Charlotte O’Brien, Grant Orr, Tyson Pavelka, Seth Penn, Aubrey Penry, Austin Perez, Sebastian Purcell, Jamison Rhoades, Jaxton Robinson, Flor Rodriguez-Sanchez, Natalya Ross, Tanner Schmid-Sutton, Isabel Shepherd, Jacob Simon, Braxtton Songster, Brody Songster, Brooklyn Songster, Braylee Terry, Ashlyn Thatcher, Jackson Thomas, Brooklyn Thompson, Douglas Titman, Dawson Tucker, Addison Uehling, Trinity Vak, Jayden Wallace, Jenna Ward, Haylie Welk-Meyer, Quade White, Lea Wolcott, Makayla Woodside.

Wallace Junior and Senior

High School

Fourth quarter, all A honor roll

Seniors: Alexis DeCent, Natalie Marquardt, Cameron McClintock, Chevi McClintock, Hannah Robertson, Micah Swedberg; juniors: Quinn Koop, Sydney Pelster; sophomores: Ashlyn Robinson, Juliana Rosentrater; eighth grade: Karlie Finley, Emma Matson, Anna Vote; seventh grade: Kendyl Flaming, Skyler Kuhlman, Reagan Pelster.

Fourth quarter, A & B honor roll

Seniors: Emily Kennicutt, Jacob Ledbetter, Haylee Lopez, Meredith McCoy; juniors: Jerad Phillips, Rebekah Vote; sophomores: Aidan McClintock; freshmen: Allen Johnston, Morgan Lungrin, Andrew Matson, Tertullian Nyamakope, Denay Pelster, Jackson Sinsel, Ainsley Strawder; eighth grade: Trey Robertson, Angelica Vazquez; seventh grade: Brooke Bryant, Dajana Garrison, Brenley Johnson, McKenna Lundvall, Matthew Lungrin, Brylie Robinson, Faith Schamp.

Second semester, All A honor roll

Seniors: Natalie Marquardt, Cameron McClintock, Chevi McClintock, Hannah Robertson, Micah Swedberg; juniors: Quinn Koop, Sydney Pelster; sophomores: Aidan McClintock, Ashlyn Robinson, Juliana Rosentrater; freshmen: Andrew Matson; eighth grade: Karlie Finley, Emma Matson, Anna Vote; seventh grade: Brooke Bryant, Kendyl Flaming, Dajana Garrison, Skyler Kuhlman, Reagan Pelster, Brylie Robinson.

Second semester, A & B honor roll

Seniors: Alexis DeCent, Emily Kennicutt, Haylee Lopez, Meredith McCoy, Blake Pelster, Emmalee Schanou; juniors: Hailey Brooks, Haley Lundvall, Jerad Phillips, Rebekah Vote; freshmen: Karol Garcia, Allen Johnston, Morgan Lungrin, Camden McConnell, Tertullian Nyamakope, Denay Pelster, Jackson Sinsel, Ainsley Strawder; eighth grade: Trey Robertson, Angelica Vazquez; seventh grade: Jesus Gomez, Brenley Johnson, Matthew Lungrin, Chase Martin, Faith Schamp, Riley Strawder.

Adams Middle School

n Editor’s note: Some Adams Middle School students were previously omitted from the honor roll. Following is the complete list.

Term 4, eighth grade, 4.0

Kaitlyn Aden, Fimisokan Adesemoye, James Ady, Jenessa Arnold, Brooklyn Ayres, Emma Baade, Carli Bales, Samantha Bales, Dawson Baye, ZarahBlaesi, Kalee Brosius, Landon Brott, Brealyn Byrns,JerryCai, Sierra Cain, Aubrie Charter, Trevor Crisman, Laurel Daily, Kaitlyn Doucet, Kadence Dowhower, Josephina Erb, Laila Fiscus,Logan Fuss, Kaden Gilbert, Hallie Hamilton, Emily Hansen, Ashlyn Hayes, Jenna Hood, Hunter Hothan, Gabriel Jenny, Ellie Junker, Caleb Kinkaid, Monica Lane, Trinity Luhring, Breanna Lundgreen, Bennett Magnuson, Allie Miller, TobyeMiller, Kendra Mitchell, Tatum Montelongo, Karsen Morrison, Joclynn Niles, Annika Olsen, Jaden Ouderkirk, Aaron Parshall, Carly Purdy, McKenzie Putnam, Ellie Ramsey, Liberty Reitz, Nelia Rivas, Paxton Robertson, Brock Roblee, Logan Schroeder, Rylee Schroeder, Jules Serrano, Grady Sexson, Natalie Sexson, Jacen Smith, Makenna Snider, Nicholas Spradlin, Robert Stefka, Kinley Stine, Aden Thompson, Kylee Tilford, Nathan Unger, Chantel Vargas, Isabel Vasquez, Nastacia Waddell, Savannah Walton,Emily Ward, Michaela Whipple, Morgan White, Harley Yenni.

Term 4, eighth grade, 3.5-3.9

Breyden Ablard, Kaydence Ackman, Payton Alexander, Isaac Anderson, Alexander Atencio, Bryce Aufrecht, Avery Bergeron, Tristen Beyer, Paityn Bose, Jasmine Brewer, Jordan Buoy, Natalie Casassa, John Claymore, Kaden Cooper, Jackson Creel, Chayce Crump, Natalia Deuerlein, Peyton Dimmitt, Ella Downey, Gracie Epler, Emily Epp, Bayli Flynn, Ava Hernandez, Garrett Horne, Lauren Horne, Dylan Hosselkus, Drue Huntsman, Ashton Igo, Jordan Jenik, Heather Johnson, River Johnston, Abbigail Jones, Carter Kelley, Daytona Kemptar, Owen Koehn, Triniti Lemmer, Quade Lowe, Max Lucas, Michaela Madison, Daniel Manning, Trevor Matdon, Caden Miller, Brianna Mitchell, Cash Morrow, Colby Munson, Gage Navarrette, Sage O’Donnell, Talea Ochoa, IzaakOchsner, Gabreyella Pace, Samantha Parsons, Dylan Pruett, Gauge Rael, Amelia Richey, David Rinke, Gracie Risse, Joseph Roeder, Drue Russell, Joshua San Miguel, Oban Sandoval, Alexander Schimek, Andrew Schultz, Ethan Silos, Zackary Smith, Branden Snelling, Alana Stanford, Jada Stanford, Tahlia Steinbeck, Sage Stockton, Logan Streeter, Alexandria Stringham, Taylor Sutherland, Marques Taylor, Trysten Terry, Kolten Tilford, Adysyn Walter, Jessika Welch, Reyna Wiezorek, Erica Woodcock, Kadan Wright, Molly Young.

Term 4, seventh grade, 4.0

Kaitlyn Aloi, Darby Baade, Ellie Blakely, Carlee Bocott, Kourtnie Bokoskie, Clancy Brown, Zoe Brown, Mia Campbell, Brooklyn Deibert, Abigail Dimmitt, Kaden Estrada, Mackenzie Frazier, Alex Gove, Lillian Gutherless, Kylynn Haneborg, Ella Harmon, Mason Harwager, Cayden Hilding, Haylie Hoatson,Ellie Hoover, Enlai Hou, Nhu-Y Huynh, Kyle Kohler, Levi Luenenborg, Seinna McEntire, Owen McKenney, Corey Miller, Zane Newland, Haylee Nolda, Brandon Odle, Gracie Persinger, Ashlyn Pirnie, Anika Rauterkus, Emma Shannon, Mia Short, Noah Short, Sophia Short, Kasidi Snyder, Shelby Steele, Jordyn Survis, Justina Viter, Kole Walz, Vanessa Wood, Matthew Woodward, Avery Zurn.

Term 4, seventh grade, 3.5-3.9

Donielle Ballard, Skylar Bedlan, Dominik Benitez-Jackson, Zoey Bennett, Jasmine Boo, Janalliah Bourgeois, Emmalea Brown, Tanis Buker, Jayla Burk, Ian Caudy, Mia Cauffman, Jocelyn Clemmons, Chase Condon, Makala Dailey, Jayla Davis, Daejah Deatrich-Whitson, Jaiden Dittmer, Amy Downing, Allison Einspahr, Christine Everett, Keith Faler, Abigail Foster, Aubrey Franz, Macie Freeze, Lance Gifford, Parker Ginn, Briley Haneborg, Aiden Haremza, Hailey Harrison, Adison Hastings, Sydney Hatch, Noah Henderson, Jacob Henry, Jace Hughes, Raelynn James, Elijah Kempke, Evelynn Kittle, Janna Kleinow, Ashton Knolles, Katherine Kurz, Cooper, David Ladoucer, Leibhart, Sydney Letourneau, Brooke Luhring, Josyah Lunzman, Jesse Martinez, Hailey Matthews, Jesse Mauch, Milan McCarty, Matthew McNeel, Brena Melton, Christopher M. Miller, Nolan Milne, Jessica Moca, Makenna Modlin, Rayce Moerke, Alieze Moreno, Faith Morris, Landon O’Brien, Michael Ochoa, Brian Odle, Myles Peters, Boston Pettera, Mason Propst, Collin Pusateri, Anjel Ramos, Michael Randolph, Skylar Rawles, Markasey Redhouse, Gabriella Romero, Braden Sellers, Kyce Shimmin, Rylie Shirk, Serena Silos, Tyson Smith, Carson Songster, Hayden Summerson, Rian Teets, Elizabeth Tinsley, Chloe Vaughn, Kailyn Veith, Nathan Wood, Ani Zakrzewski Aten, Trinity Zeigler.

Get the top daily Headlines from the North Platte Telegraph

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.