Madison Middle School

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Second Quarter

4.0 GPA

Shayleigh Ackman; Colten Altig; Mason Axford; Colbie Baade; Kirsten Brethauer; Danika Chrisman; Kenedi Creasman; Payton Epley; Joselynn Eyten; Kylee Fangman; Colt Gosnell; Savanna Gove; Carson Grandel; Jaycee Hampton; Ian Haremza; Brooklyn Hartley; Madi Hilderbrand; Brayden Hulquist; Molly Jorgensen; Colton Kelley; Rebecca Keneipp; Marley King; Cooper Lange; Kaylee Lundgreen; Lauren Marchlewski; Kori McClain; Evan McCuskey; Isabella Mitchell; Rylee Murrish; Caleb O’Dell; Addisyn Purdy; Hailee Raffaeli; Connor Robertson; Makynzi Smith; Carter Stewart; Tenni Still; Alexandra Thompson; Katie Titus; Blake Tonkinson; Samuel Uehling; Harper Whitney; Danyale Zheng.

3.50-3.99

Ashton Adkisson; Spencer Alexander; Emilee Allen; Jace Aloi; Tristan Axthelm; Carter Barnason-Foster; Faith Bennett; Lindsay Blomstedt; Josie Bostwick; Lauren Bowers; Annika Bowman; Dylan Briscoe; Piper Caldwell; Brinson Canfield; Emberlei Cassell; Parker Clang; Henry Cline; Makenna Cousins; Tiffany Darrach; Raven Davis; Trevor Dinkel; Symon Doherty; Ava Einspahr; Tyann Erdmann; Ava Franzen; Danika Frederick; Cade Freeze; Gabrielle Gartner; Hope Goodner; Dylan Gore; Thomas Hagert; Treshawn Hasbrouck; Brayden Hoagland; Hailey Hopkinson; Tanner Horne; La’Destiny Jackson; Danaka Jedrzejczyk; Ean Julius; Zara Kirkland; Reagan Lampe; Elexis Lantis; Ashlynn Leibhart; Treyton Lerma; Austin Lindsey; Mischa Luna; Mycha Lyons; Samantha Maina; Emma Mashek; Piper McCarty; Jayden McDermott; Dein McEntire; Nevaeh Meston; Cadi Miller; Jaren Miller; Iva Milne; Blaise Moerke; Diego Moreno; Emir Nuredini; Kalieb O’Dell; James Peters; Kinlee Peters; Javyn Petrackis; Presley Pettera; Harlee Pirnie; Francisco Ponce-Escalante; Kyson Putnam; Rylan Rippen; Jadelyn Rutherford; Kingston Schottelkotte; Stetson Schroder; Kenedi Schroeder; Michael Schumacher; Paige Seery; Brianna Silos; Zoie Sloggett; Jesse Smith; Samuel Stefka; Ajani Sterling; Mason Stine; Alexis Stinson; Asher Strecker; Adyson Stroud; Cohle Sullivan; Grace Tanner; Eban Thompson; Myiah Thramer; Trace Tobiasson; Cole Tomlinson; Rhet Torske; Kailey Velasquez; Jaycen Wilcox-Martin; Keyala Williams; Ireland Wilson; Kirk Wilson; Hayden Wood; Rei Wood; Zane Woodward; Kylee Wyman; Daria Zheng; Dale Zogg.

Medicine Valley Public Schools

Seventh grade:

Second quarter: Kevin Bantam*; Madison Brown; Kaleb Einspahr*; JoLie Farr; Bailey Hanes*; Aiden Jones; Kahner Kotschwar*; Brody Senff; Remington Stout.

First semester: Kevin Bantam*; Madison Brown; Kaleb Einspahr; JoLie Farr; Bailey Hanes; Aiden Jones; Kahner Kotschwar*; Brody Senff.

Eighth grade:

Second quarter: Alaina Eberle; Stella Heapy*; Bailley Nelsen; Hallee Sheffield; Clayton Veldhuizen; Madison Wiiest.

First semester: Alaina Eberle; Stella Heapy*; Bailley Nelsen; Hallee Sheffield; Clayton Veldhuizen.

Ninth grade:

Second quarter: Joseph Brown*; Kellen Cole; Khloe Elsten; Milla Farr*; Josiah Nicklas*; Bryce Wolfe.

First semester: Joseph Brown*; Kellen Cole; Khloe Elsten; Milla Farr*; Josiah Nicklas*; Bryce Wolfe*.

10th grade:

Second quarter: Jace Grunden*; Lane Lenz; Sophia Oladmeji.

First semester: Jace Grunden*; Lane Lenz; Sophia Oladmeji.

11th grade:

Second quarter: Kaden Bonini; Kaden Cole; Jaden Henderson; Acelyn Klein; Noah Nicklas*; Jaden Wolfe.

First semester: Kaden Bonini; Jaden Henderson; Acelyn Klein; Noah Nicklas*; Jaden Wolfe.

12th grade:

Second quarter: Nadia Campbell*; Jessica Gage; Michael Hazen; Samuel Heapy; Quade Potter; Alexis Ruppert*; Sabra Schmidt*; Lorraine Taylor; Helen Willard*.

First semester: Nadia Campbell*; Jessica Gage; Michael Hazen; Samuel Heapy; Asher Kahler; Quade Potter; Alexis Ruppert*; Sabra Schmidt*; Hannah Schultz; Lorraine Taylor; Helen Willard*.

McPherson County Schools

Second quarter Honor Roll

Seniors: Alissa Apperson; Ashton Apperson; Theresa Ascherl (All A’s); Samantha Bryant (All A’s); Faith Correll (All A’s); Katelyn Powers (All A’s); Samantha Simmons (All A’s); Jency Starr (All A’s); Hollianna Watson (All A’s).

Sophomores: Camron White.

Freshmen: Stephanie Viter; Nastacia Waddell.

Eighth grade: Katherine Anderson (All A’s); Kaden Blake.

Seventh grade: William Anderson; Leyton Connell (All A’s); Brooklynn Fisher; Isaac Goosey (All A’s); Saije Phelps.

First semester Honor Roll

Seniors: Alissa Apperson (All A’s); Ashton Apperson; Theresa Ascherl (All A’s); Samantha Bryant (All A’s); Faith Correll (All A’s); Katelyn Powers (All A’s); Samantha Simmons (All A’s); Jency Starr (All A’s); Hollianna Watson (All A’s).

Juniors: Malaky Johnston; Lane Watson.

Sophomores: Josiah McBeain; Camron White.

Freshmen: Stephanie Viter; Nastacia Waddell (All A’s).

Eighth grade: Katherine Anderson; Kaden Blake (All A’s); Tara Phelps.

Seventh grade: William Anderson; Leyton Connell (All A’s); Brooklynn Fisher; Isacc Goosey (All A’s); Saije Phelps (All A’s).

Sutherand

Public Schools

First Semester High Honor Roll

Seniors: Riley Books; Brooklyn Elwood; Connor Floyd; Hunter Hoatson; Noah Holm; Kodi Isom; James Lee; Abbie Morris; Bonnie Naughtin; Jade Paxton; Tayton Schuster; Emma Wareham.

Juniors: Nikki Fischer; Taarna Gray; Luke Martinez; Ty Monie; Carter Snyder; Trinity Turner; Paige VanSkiver.

Sophomores: Mekenna Fisher; Ashtyn Gunderson; Benjamin Hafer; Ashton Jochum; Molly Kammerer; Austin Lee; Serena Martinez; Casidee Miller; Maverick Naughtin; Nathaniel Richter; Taigen Ruff; Dustine Swedberg; Bailey Zona.

Freshmen: McKenna Bliss; Lacey Brunner; Kellan Copeland; Taylor Dorram; Harmon Johnsen; Abby McConnell; Lauren Nelson; Anna Peterka; Cloee Petersen; Ariana Sutter.

Eighth grade: Quintin Arellano; Samantha Cheever; Jordy Cox; Peyton Fisher; Aydan Kaps; Glory Naughtin; Montana Saylor; Charlee Weber.

Seventh grade: Rylan Boettcher; Natalie Compton; Fallyn Elfeldt; Gracyn Elfeldt; Reese Erbert; Luke Harper; Story Rasby.

First Semester Honor Roll

Seniors: Megan Coffman; Janee’ Elfeldt; Payton Hoatson; Bailee Miller; Jayden White.

Juniors: Collin Carsten; Skylar Evans; Averie Harold; Taylor Weber.

Sophomores: Andrew Dowse; Chance Elwood; Cole Gerdes; Madisun Hildebrand; Paige Hoelting; Conner Hogan; Olivia Miller; Faith Stewart.

Freshmen: Chandler Books; Maddie Carr; Hoyt Dancer; Mataya Roberts; Jace Smith.

Eighth Grade: Tessa Miller; Sidney Morgan; Boone Snyder; Presley Tridle.

Seventh Grade: Alex Beveridge; Grady Dempcy; Taylor Drueke; Ethan Holm; Tristan Maxcy; Destaney Mills; Harlee Munson; Tessa Schmitz; Caleb Sutter; Mahala Vasquez.

Quarter Two High Honor Roll

Seniors: Riley Books; Brooklyn Elwood; Hunter Hoatson; Noah Holm; Kodi Isom; James Lee; Abbie Morris; Bonnie Naughtin; Jade Paxton; Emma Wareham.

Juniors: Luke Martinez; Ty Monie; Carter Snyder; Trinity Turner; Paige VanSkiver.

Sophomores: Mekenna Fisher; Ashtyn Gunderson; Benjamin Hafer; Ashton Jochum; Molly Kammerer; Serena Martinez; Casidee Miller; Maverick Naughtin; Nathaniel Richter; Taigen Ruff; Dustine Swedberg; Bailey Zona.

Freshmen: McKenna Bliss; Lacey Brunner; Maddie Carr; Kellan Copeland; Hoyt Dancer; Taylor Dorram; Harmon Johnsen; Abby McConnell; Lauren Nelson; Anna Peterka; Cloee Petersen; Ariana Sutter.

Eighth Grade: Quintin Arellano; Samantha Cheever; Jordy Cox; Peyton Fisher; Aydan Kaps; Glory Naughtin; Montana Saylor; Charlee Weber.

Seventh Grade: Rylan Boettcher; Fallyn Elfeldt; Gracyn Elfeldt; Reese Erbert; Luke Harper; Story Rasby.

Quarter Two Honor Roll

Seniors: Megan Coffman; Connor Floyd; Payton Hoatson; Bailee Miller; Tayton Schuster.

Juniors: Collin Carsten; Skylar Evans; Nikki Fischer; Taarna Gray; Taylor Weber.

Sophomores: Andrew Dowse; Chance Elwood; Cole Gerdes; Madisun Hildebrand; Paige Hoelting; Conner Hogan; Austin Lee; Olivia Miller; Faith Stewart.

Freshmen: Chandler Books; Alexis Hernandez; Mataya Roberts; Jace Smith.

Eighth Grade: Ella Mann; Tessa Miller; Sidney Morgan; Boone Snyder.

Seventh Grade: Alex Beveridge; Natalie Compton; Ethan Holm; Tristan Maxcy; Destaney Mills; Oliver Nutter; Tessa Schmitz; Mahala Vasquez.

Maxwell Public Schools

Semester 1

All A Honor Roll

12th grade: Addie Bardell; Elizabeth Empfield; Zoe Francescato; Madison Heinzen; Elizabeth Madsen; Sylvara Moore; Emmely Pineda; Joshua Ragland; Valeria Rodriguez; Lindsey Sawyer; Janie Sommer; MacKenzie Vedder.

11th grade: Kaycee Boltz; Tahjzha Botts Connor McKeeman; Jordan Miller; Kaitlyn Miller; Natilee Mintle; Klayton Pagel; Ellie Toelle; Dalton Whisenhunt.

10th grade: Joree Cumming; Myah Essman; Shea Frisbie; Carley Jackson; Harley Kuenning; Ellery Simpson; Haley Yonker.

Ninth grade: Taylor Cheek; Casey Jones; Quincy Pierce.

Eighth grade: Levi Huffman; Curtis McGehee; Trey Powell.

Seventh grade: Billie DeGarmo; Cole Huffman; Jenna Miller.

Honor Roll

12th grade: Josie Huffman; Richart Jones; Bailey Manka; Hanna McDonald; Willow Purdy; Seth Simcox; Kelsey Thomas.

11th grade: Kirby Corfield; Robert Frisbie; Tessa Jackson; Drey Smith; Angel Taylor.

10th grade: Breanna Francescato; Calisa Hengen; Emily Miller; Kayden Stubbs; Jacob Tobey; Jamie Tobey; Cole Vencill.

Ninth grade: Justis Brown; Cindy Copper; Genevieve Dominguez; Cody Newman; Ty Robinson; Bryson Rush-Stultz; Mataya Stubbs.

Eighth grade: Laynee Boltz; Ryan Butler; Asher Hazen; Austin Miller.

Seventh grade: Hannah Pagel; Christina Smith; Makyah Stevens.

Honor Roll Honorable Mention

12th grade: Jacob Gholson; Tate Gurciullo; Tyler Landfried; Caden Messersmith; Arturo Pineda; Sydney Silos.

11th grade: Piper Cudzilo; Luke Howitt; Jacqualyn Perez; Michael Sandoval; Ashton Smith.

10th grade: Jagger Baird; Megan DuTemple; Wyatt Heessel; Hunter Keefer; Jack Meyer; Joshua Nila; Hannah Parrett; Rachel Vedder.

Ninth grade: Dakota Clark; Trevor Cohn; Sabian Gragg; Nicole Hanson; Kendra Kamradt; Cheyanne McGehee; Easton Messsersmith; Tawnee Stout; Layton Woods.

Eighth grade: Chyann Clark; Tyce Cumming; Karlee Denny; Marley Johnson; Cyrrus Messersmith; Elio Nila; Alexus Osborn; Addison Tracy; Braxton Williams.

Seventh grade: Mackenzie Crandell; Haylen Keefer-Yonker; Kaitlyn Pedersen; Phillip Schlichenmayer; Joaquin Vega.

Quarter 2

All A Honor Roll

12th grade: Addie Bardell; Elizabeth Empfield; Madison Heinzen; Elizabeth Madsen; Sylvara Moore; Emmely Pineda; Joshua Ragland; Lindsey Sawyer; Janie Sommer.

11th grade: Tahjzha Botts; Connor McKeeman; Jordan Miller; Kaitlyn Miller; Natilee Mintle; Klayton Pagel; Ellie Toelle.

10th grade: Joree Cumming; Myah Essman; Shea Frisbie; Carley Jackson; Harley Kuenning; Ellery Simpson; Haley Yonker.

Ninth grade: Taylor Cheek; Casey Jones; Quincy Pierce.

Seventh grade: Billie DeGarmo; Cole Huffman; Jenna Miller.

Honor Roll

12th grade: Zoe Francescato; Josie Huffman; Hanna McDonald; Valeria Rodriguez; Seth Simcox; Kelsey Thomas; MacKenzie Vedder.

11th grade: Kaycee Boltz; Kirby Corfield; Robert Frisbie; Tessa Jackson; Drey Smith; Angel Taylor; Dalton Whisenhunt.

10th grade: Breanna Francescato; Calissa Hengen; Emily Miller; Kayden Stubbs; Jacob Tobey; Jamie Tobey; Cole Vencill.

Ninth grade: Cindy Copper; Cody Newman; Ty Robinson; Bryson Rush-Stultz.

Eighth grade: Laynee Boltz; Levi Huffman; Curtis McGehee; Austin Miller; Trey Powell.

Seventh grade: Hannah Pagel; Kaitlyn Pedersen; Christina Smith; Makyah Stevens.

Honor Roll Honorable Mention

12th grade: Jacob Gholson; Tate Gurciullo; Richart Jones; Tyler Landfried; Bailey Manka; Caden Messersmith; Arturo Pineda; Willow Purdy; Sydney Silos.

11th grade: Piper Cudzilo; Jacqualyn Perez; Michael Sandoval; Ashton Smith.

10th grade: Jagger Baird; Megan DuTemple; Hunter Keefer; Joshua Nila; Hannah Parrett; Rachel Vedder.

Ninth grade: Justis Brown; Dakota Clark; Genevieve Dominguez; Nicole Hanson; Kendra Kamradt; Cheyanne McGehee; Tawnee Stout; Mataya Stubbs.

Eighth grade: Emily Beck; Ryan Butler; Chyann Clark; Tyce Cumming; Karlee Denny; Ethan Donohue; Asher Hazen; Lisselle Lucas; Cyrrus Messersmith; Elio Nila; Alexus Osborn; Addison Tracy.

Seventh grade: Josiah Carland; Mackenzie Crandell; Justin Hopper; Haylen Keefer-Yonker; Hunter Morlan; Rylee Parrett; Cort Powell; Autumn Purdy; Phillip Schlichenmayer; Joaquin Vega.

Thedford

High School

2019-2020 1st Semester Honor Roll

Roll of Excellence Honor Roll Honorable Mention

Roll of Excellence: 100-97% semester/quarterly GPA.

Honor Roll: 96-94% semester/quarterly GPA.

Honorable Mention: 93-90% semester/quarterly GPA.

Roll of Excellence

12th grade: Connor Burns; Jared Inman; Jakob Schaefer

11th grade: Rhiannon Painter.

10th Grade: Cylee Jameson; Summar Schaefer.

Ninth Grade: Bralee Jepsen.

Eighth grade: Riggin Blumenstock; Brady Dahlberg; Layla Goshorn; Dayle Haake; LaTajanae Robinson; Zeb Wilde.

Seventh grade: Brady Haake; Karley Haake.

Honor Roll

12th grade: Shelton Andersen.

11th grade: Anthony Benscoter; Lan Wilde.

10th grade: Parker Ballenger; Trae Hickman; Drew McIntosh; Seth Scranton.

Ninth grade: Kaden Haake; Tenley Rasmussen.

Eighth grade: Chris Eggert.

Seventh grade: Owen Blumenstock; Anna Clark; Tori Quick.

Honorable Mention

11th grade: Grant Ahlstrom; Colton Polenske; Tyson Stengel.

10th grade: Dane Pokorny.

9th grade: Winter Benscoter; Makayla Osienger.

8th grade: Joey Kissel; Lola Rowse; Brayden Schaefer; Brodie Stengel.

7th grade: Tyson Hickman; Mariah Osienger; Keghan Schaefer.

Wallace Junior and Senior High

Honor Roll for 2nd Quarter

Students must have a 93% or above grade average

Seniors

Hailey Brooks; Quinn Koop; Dylan Kuhlman; Haley Lundvall; Sydney Pelster; Jerad Phillips; Rebekah Vote.

Juniors

Arianna Davie; Brianna Juarez; Aidan McClintock; Ashlyn Robinson; Juliana Rosentrater.

Sophomores

Brian Brown; Mariah Gardner; Kolton Hager; Allen Johnston; Morgan Lungrin; Andrew Matson; Camden McConnell; Denay Pelster; Jackson Sinsel; Ainsley Strawder.

Freshmen

Karlie Finley; Emma Matson; Trey Robertson; Anna Vote.

Eighth grade

Esmeralda Aceves-Lopez; Brooke Bryant; Kendyl Flaming; Dajana Garrison; Jesus Gomez; Brenley Johnson; Skyler Kuhlman; Joseph Ledbetter; McKenna Lundvall; Matthew Lungrin; Chase Martin; Odalys Nunez-Enriquez; Reagan Pelster; Brylie Robinson; Riley Strawder.

Seventh grade

Devin Giesselmann; Ryleigh Hanson; Kendall McClintock; Mallory McConnell; Masen Messersmith; Savemore Nyamakope; Ashley Robertson.

Maywood

Public School

1st Semester Honor RollRegular Honor Roll

All grades 85% and above with at least 3 grades 93% or above.

Sixth grade: Kalen McCorkle; Blayklee Farr; Raelene Gregorio; Maddie Merritt; Taren Sailor.

Seventh grade: Jaxson Anders; Emma Brown; Jon Patel; Olivia Koubek; Ashley Smith; Reagan Stengel.

Eighth grade: Haydn Farr; Gage Gerlach; Pryce Johnston; Nathan Renner.

Ninth grade: Madalyn Doyle; Olivia Hansen; Emmy Oldham; Jhett Sellers.

10th grade: Stevie Handsaker; Josh Patel; McKenna Renner; Chloe Stucky.

12th grade: Juan Baeza; Daniel Doyle; Wacey Flack; River Hastings; Jon Moore; Maci Sorge.

Distinction Honor Roll

All grades 93% and above

Sixth grade: Graci Peterka; Karissa Stengel.

Seventh grade: Lily Bauer; Kassidy Hatfield.

Eighth grade: Jeremiah Ingison; Kyla Patel.

Ninth grade: Jenna Ingison; Alexis Wood.

11th grade: Jaycee Widener.

12th grade: Karlie Gerlach; Parker Johnston; Natalie Koubek; Jason McIntosh.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.