North Platte High School

Honor Roll

Term 1, 4.0

Freshmen

Jenessa Arnold, Brooklyn Ayres, Emma Baade, Carli Bales, Dawson Baye, Avery Bergeron, Tristen Beyer, Zarah Blaesi, Kalee Brosius, Jerry Cai, Natalie Casassa, Laurel Daily, Jonathan Dekleva, Peyton Dimmitt, Kadence Dowhower, Ella Downey, Josephina Erb, Kaden Gilbert, Emily Hansen, Ashlyn Hayes, Marissa Holm, Jenna Hood, River Johnston, Abbigail Jones, Carter Kelley, Caleb Kinkaid, Trinity Luhring, Breanna Lundgreen, Bennett Magnuson, Allie Miller, Caden Miller, Tobye Miller, Tatum Montelongo, Karsen Morrison, Matthew Musselman, Joclynn Niles, Talea Ochoa, Izaak Ochsner, Jaden Ouderkirk, Gabreyella Pace, Aaron Parshall, Carly Purdy, Mckenzie Putnam, Ellie Ramsey, Nelia Rivas, Paxton Robertson, Joseph Roeder, Grady Sexson, Natalie Sexson, Jacen Smith, Dana Sorenson, Nicholas Spradlin, Kinley Stine, Logan Streeter, Taylor Sutherland, Kylee Tilford, Nathan Unger, Chantel Vargas, Emily Ward, Michaela Whipple, Morgan White.

Sophomore

Beckett Allen, Paige Anthony, Treyce Barker, Sydney Barner, Jaylee Bonta, Katelyn Bowers, Nevaeh Brown, Jack Bunger, Graesyn Buttler, Drew Carlson, Jerome Caudillo, Courtney Coates, Cade Davis, Nicolas Davis, Erika Deibert, Aubrey Deterding, Malorie Ditch, Raymond Edwards, Audrey Eisenrich, Tayler Eller, Lauren Ellett, Kaitlyn Evans, Elleigh Fisher, Emma Flanders, Adam Freeze, Aschton Gilmore-Johnson,Aspen Golter, Reagan Hagen, Hailey Hagert, Isabella Hardy, Madison Hatch, Sedina Hayes, Alexis Hoatson, Jonathan Hodges, Gabriel Hulquist, Mellody Jansma, Ryan Kaminski, Josiah Kautz, Jonathon Keneipp, Andrew Kittle, Donte’ Koif, Elisabeth Kramer, Torie Laubenstein, Kaitlyn Lee, Faythe Lindsey, Karisa Lower, Isabel Lundy, Kohltyn Majer, Isabella Martinez, Breah Matuszczak, Abbe MCcoy, Dawson Mcgahan, Minnie McKenney, Isaac Mercer, Lexis Nolda, Macy Nolda, Macgregor O’Brien, Juliana Ortiz, Sena Penn, Luke Rathjen, Angela Rhoades, Kendal Roberson, Josslyn Rogers, Kortney Shannon, Christian Short, Devlin Simon, Hannah Sims, Connor Songster, Cali Soper, Joseph Stone, Sydnee Sudbeck, Damita Torrez, Carson Uehling, Joseph Vak, Ambria Vieyra, Roy Wagner, Brooklyn Warner, Catalina Wheeler, Jada Mae Wheeler, Emily Winkler, Rachel Young, Jayli Zirnig.

Junior

Colton Anderson, Blake Barner, Emmalynn Berry, Delaney Bocott, Samantha Bowers, Jonathan Brouillette, Rich Cai, Gracelyn Cauffman, Frederic Clang, Claudia Cobos, Maggie Cook, McConnor Coon, Brooklyn Douglas, Emma Dowhower, Haley Empfield, Baylee Evarts, Molly Fitzpatrick, Haeley Folk, Aaron Franz, Joslyn Freeze, Meleah Friedrich, Trenton Golter, Regan Gutschenritter, Gracie Haneborg, Eleanor Hanson, Madison Harwager, Caedmon Hoaglund, Kaitlyn Hoatson, Kyrie’ Jenny, Bryce Langemeier, Maylah Langemeier, Maya Lashley, McKenna Little, Megan Loving, Taylor Lowe, Patricia Angeli Maizo, Jessica Mathieu, Madeline McCabe, Cooper McIntosh, Ethan Mercer, Faith Miller, Gage Miller, Azeneth Moreno Becerra, Kasch Morrison, Thomas Moss, Peyton Neff, Aspen Nelson, Madeline Ochsner, Abby Orr, Baileigh Pack, Brianna Plaster, Victoria Randolph, Vanessa Roebuck, Adeline Russell, Kilee Sauer, Hallie Sexson, Jaylee Sheets, Brett Slonaker, Haley Smith, Iszabella Smith, Jasmine Smith, Baylee Steele, Joshua Stoner, Skyler Sudbeck, Johnathan Sutherland, Claire Tegtmeier, Hayden Thatcher, Tyler Tobey, Lilli Tobiasson, Blake Vaughn, Annetta Von Kampen, Gabriella Wagner, Chloe Walchesky, Bryson Walker, Kinley Weigel, David Wellnitz, Sabella Whitney, Elizabeth Winkler, Lucas Zimbelman, Callen Zurn.

Senior

Jake Anthony, Gregory Bergeron, Shelby Berglund, Joel Bradley, Ciera Carlson, Jack Carlson, Kaylyn Casassa, Sara Claymore, Montannia Courtney, Jestynne Crankshaw, Kylie Dircksen-Wood, Mia Dugan, Emily Evans, Jakob Fisher, Hannah Fitzpatrick, Monica Garcia, Morgan Girard, Callie Haneborg, Anna Harper, Rachel Hatch, Emily Hendren, Mia Hilber-Hansmeier, Chakera Hough, Kamryn Hughes, Haley Jackson, Megan Jerabek, Aubrie Kearney, Josie Keck, Tatum Lange, Gracia Lantis, Maggie Lashley, Finn Lucas, Taylor Lundgreen, Abbygail Marshall, Aubyrne McClintock, Natalie Miller, Nicholas Miller, Kaitlyn Ostrander, Aleecia Pace, Taylor Pankonin, Abbey Paul, Logan Penner, Sarah Phares, Ashlynn Picquet, Josephine Preece, Elliott Purdy, Derrek Ramos, Cassidy Ratliff, Aden Reed, Coleman Riggins, Bree Roberts, Maria Rodriguez, Yanira Rodriguez, Bailey Roeder, Jori Rogers, Tanner Ruda, Savanna States, Clay Stone, Kaylen Streeter, Aspen Sullivan, Gabriel Torrez, Samantha Uppal, Jade Vak, Anam Vaziri, Johnny Vega, Quinton Vieyra, Katrina Webster, Kainin Wilson, Juan Zanguitu.

3.5-3.99

Freshmen

Breyden Ablard, Kaitlyn Aden, James Ady, Isaac Anderson, Bryce Aufrecht, Samantha Bales, Paityn Bose, Haedyn Brauer, Jasmine Brewer, Landon Brott, Jazlyn Burke, Sierra Cain, Kaylee Carlson, Aubrie Charter, Kaden Cooper, Trevor Crisman, Kaitlyn Doucet, Gracie Epler, Emily Epp, Dominique Estrada, Bayli Flynn, Hallie Hamilton, Lauren Horne, Hunter Hothan, Drue Huntsman,Jordan Jenik, Heather Johnson, Ellie Junker, Daytona Kemptar, Annika Koif, Monica Lane, Triniti Lemmer, Quade Lowe, Michaela Madison, Sean Patrick Maizo, Daniel Manning, Trevor Matson, Brianna Mitchell, Kendra Mitchell, Draven Moreno, Colby Munson, Gage Navarrette, Annika Olsen, Dylan Pruett, Gauge Rael, Liberty Reitz, Amelia Richey, Gracie Risse, Brock Roblee, Drue Russell, Joshua San Miguel, Oban Sandoval, Alexander Schimek, Rylee Schroeder, Jules Serrano, Zackary Smith, Branden Snelling, Makenna Snider, Alana Stanford, Robert Stefka, Drew Stiffler, Marques Taylor, Kolten Tilford, Jessika Welch, Lathan Welch, Reyna Wiezorek, Uriel Wiezorek, Kennedyanne Winter, Molly Young.

Sophomore

Kirstyn Ablard, Julissa Andrews, Ashlynn Baker, Risselina Benitez Cedillo, Johnnie Berg, Memphis Brown, Elsacia Buck, Mason Carter, Jazmin Castaneda, Evan Caudy, Andrew Connelly, Gage Deatrich, Emma Dewey, Olivia Eckel, Araya Hartley,Ty Hilderbrand, Anissa Hoffman, Carson Hoover, Tate Janas, Allie Johnson, Nevaeh Johnson, Matthew Kurz, Ryleigh Lampe, Emberleigh Lehman, Chelsey Martinez, Jesson McClintock, Aidan McCracken, Adam Melchert, Hillary Menghini, Kaden Miller, Orion Morrison, Travis Nichols, Jack Oettinger, Karmella Peters, Mckenzie Polk, Lucas Ratliff, Ariana Rios Villegas, Broedy Roblee, Ethan Roe, Ainsley Schroder, Kaymbree Smith, Andrew Solon, Damani Sterling, Caleb Tonkinson, Marcus Trotta, Hunter Ummel, Clayton Vickers, Angelina Whitaker, Chloe Wiegand, Cole Wright, Jewels Zeiler.

Junior

Brianna Ady, Mjay Avis, Colton Berol, Landon Blank, Ethan Bokoskie, Gavyn Brauer, Tanner Brittenham, Katie Cahill, Limcardoso, Jocelyn Chambers, Sophia Chingren, Tucker Closman, Tanner Collins, Kaitlyn Connelly, Kyler Crow, Jaden Dike, Ashlynn Ditch, Gabrielle Dowling, Hallie Engler, Ada Escarsega, Auren Ginn, Acob Godfrey, Baylee Harvey, Reven Hipwell, Jace Hupfer, Matthew Jacobs, Jacob Kohler, Derrick Kuhlmann, Cameron Lee, Chase Leibhart, Brodie Lienemann, Keisha McCartney, William McGehee, Priscila Mondragon, Caleb Morgan, Landon Morrissey-Klasna, Casey Peterson, Daniel Phillips, Jack Raby, Ellianna Ramos, Jesika Reinhard, Trumann Reitz, Miah Rhoades, Jaylan Ruffin, Jonah San Miguel, Jaredsilos-Denny, Kylee Simants, Jorey Skinner, Keelee Soto, Noel Terry, Destiny Thompson, Shontelle Tidyman, Anji Timms, Ariana Vanmeter-Petrackis, Jade Vaughn, Breanna Wade, Sophia Walsh, Cage Wheeler, Mikaiah Wiezorek, Micheala Wright.

Senior

Rebecca Ady, Lucas Armstrong, Austin Axford, Courtney Becker, Kahle Bergstrom, Nicholas Borges, Carsten Brady, Caiden Broman,Lauren Brott,Mikayla Clang,Madison Cooper, Eli Cox, Olivia Davis, Kaden Deibert, Ashly Diaz Pacheco, Aryn Durnell, Ryan Farley, Carli Fudge, Steven Garcia, Justin Gardner, Marcus Gibson, Makayla Harwager, Leah Hengen, Sean Hurley, Madison Irish, Kean Jared, Austin Junker, Jaden King, Tayler Kleinow, Caleb Knox, MaKenna Koehn, Gus Kreber, Santana Laack, Jade Ladoucer, Olivia Lehn, Keleeann Littrell, Edward Lundy, Dalton Lunkwitz, Aiden Mann, Hannah Matuszczak, Jaylee Niles, Cailey Nutt, Angelique Padgett, Derek Patterson, Evan Perlinger, Kennedy Pucket, Kameron Reeves, Zavier Renaud, Emily Rivera, Timothy Rosenberg, Hannah Rosenof, Kaden Ross, Katelyn Rossell, Shecainah Saguban, Kelsey Salazar Allen, Brooke Schanou, Jaylen Schledewitz, Summer Scott, Leonardo Silva Morataya, Samantha Sonneman, Cooper Sponie, Carlye Stoppkotte, Zaquery Thompson, Parker Tonkinson, Matthew Wagner, Meghan Ward, Sydney Williams.

Madison Middle School

First quarter

Honor Roll

4.0 GPA

Emilee Allen; Colten Altig; Annika Bowman; Piper Caldwell; Payton Epley; Joselynn Eyten; Savanna Gove; Jaycee Hampton; Ian Haremza; Brooklyn Hartley; Madi Hilderbrand; Tanner Horne; La’Destiny Jackson; Ean Julius; Colton Kelley; Marley King; Cooper Lange; Kaylee Lundgreen; Lauren Marchlewski; Evan McCuskey; Cadi Miller; Isabella Mitchell; Caleb Odell; Addisyn Purdy; Hailee Raffaeli; Jadelyn Rutherford; Ayla Schultz; Ajani Sterling; Carter Stewart; Assher Strecker; Katie Titus; Rhet Torske; Samuel Uehling; Danyale Zheng; Daria Zheng.

Honor Roll

3.50-3.99

Shayleigh Ackman; Ashton Adkisson; Spencer Alexander; Jace Aloi; Mason Axford; Tristan Axthelm; Colbie Baade; Carter Barnason-Foster; Faith Bennett; Makenna Blanton; Lindsey Blomstedt; Creed Bogus; Lauren Bowers; Kirsten Brethauer; Dylan Briscoe; Brinson Canfield; Emberlei Cassell; Danika Chrisman; Parker Clang; Henry Cline; Ean Coe; Makenna Cousins; KenediCreasman; Keilah Curtis; Raven Davis; Trevor Dinkel; Symon Doherty; Shelbi Dubry Beck; Ava Einspahr; Elena Enriquez; Tyann Erdman; Kylee Fangman; Roslynn Finke; Ava Franzen; Danika Frederick; Cade Freeze; Gabrielle Gartner; Hope Goodner; Colt Gosnell; Carson Grandel; Thomas Hagert; Gage Hansen; Maleighya Harmon; Presllii Herrick; Brayden Hoagland; Hailey Hopkinson; Brayden Hulquist; Danaka Jedrzejczk; Nevaeh Joneson; Molly Jorgensen; Rebecca Keneipp; Zara Kirkland; Cooper Kramer; Reagan Lampe; Elexis Lantis; Ashlynn Leibhart; Treyton Lerma; Austin Lindsey; Mischa Luna; Mycha Lyons; Samantha Maina; Kasen Manary-Schumer; Emma Mashek; Kaylee McCartney; Piper McCarty; Kori Mcclain; Jayden McDermott; Dein McEntire; Nevaeh Meston; Iva Mae Milne; Blaise Moerke; Diego Moreno; Illiana Morin; Nancy Muigai; Rylee Murrish; Colton Muzzey; Benjamin Nichols; Emir Nuredini; James Peters; Presley Pettera; Braylin Pettit; Harlee Pirnie; Francisco Ponce Escalante; Britzy Porras; Kyson Putnam; Connor Robertson; Daron Rynearson; Natalya Sanchez; Kingston Schottelkotte; Stetson Schroder; Kenedi Schroeder; Michael Schumacher; Paige Seery; Brianna Silos; Zoie Sloggett; Jesse Smith; Bailey Soto; Samuel Stefka; Tenni Still; Mason Stine; Alexis Stinson; Adyson Stroud; Cohle Sullivan; Grace Tanner; Nolan Teets; Alexandra Thompson; Eban Thompson; Myiah Thramer; Trace Tobiasson; Cole Tomlinson; Blake Tonkinson; Kailey Velasquez; Madalynn Werts; Harper Whitney; Keyala Williams; Kirk Wilson; Rei Wood; Kylee Wyman; Dale Zogg.

St. Patrick High School/Middle School

A Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Stephanie Budke, Ella Caudillo, Logan Dodson, Reese Fleck, Braelyn Gifford, Ellie Hanna, Kinsey Kimberling, Theran Nitsch, Cara Roberg, Gabby Swift, Natalia Wiezorek.

Eighth grade: Chloe Guo, James Heirigs, William Krondak, Jarrett Miles, Helana Pettit, Grace Ryland, Billy Tolstedt.

Ninth grade: Isabella Arensdorf, Kirstin Brandt, Andrew Brosius, Luke Ekdahl, Seth Engler, Kinley Folchert, Michaela Giebler, Dakota Guthrie, Tonja Heirigs, Casey Jett, Will Moats, Megan Montgomery, Samuel Scholz, Mae Siegel.

10th grade: Teya Carlini, Jayla Fleck, Ashton Guo, Connor Hasenauer, Jack Heiss, Olivia Huff, Hayley Miles, Caleb Munson, Elise O’Neill, Kate Roberg, Kate Stienike, Katy Wrenn.

11th grade: Genna Blakely, Alexander Davies, Samuel Dekleva, Joseph Heirigs, Rachel Heiss, Sophia Krondak, Jackson Lake, Nathan Moats, Ashley Tolstedt, Trayton White.

12th grade: Isa Caudillo, Brooklyn Childears, Ashley Dye, Andrew Lindemeier, Olivia Lynch, Brooke McClellen, Ethan Munson, Marinn Niesen, Keegan Nitsch, Jocylin Sellers, Kinsey Skillstad, Julie Slattery.

A/B Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Sophia Baca, Porter Connick, Isaac Irish, Abigail Johnson.

Eighth grade: Coy Baker, Kai Brown, Alayna Niesen.

Ninth grade: Halley Childears, Josh Davies, Kailee Foust, Madison Gifford, Matthew Phelps, Olivia Phillips, Aden Thompson.

10th grade: Jordan Lech, Justin Schroll.

11th grade: Logan O’Malley.

12th grade: Dolan Branch, Graci Castillo, Keagan Foust, Talan McGill, Dylan Woody.

Hershey Public Schools

First quarter

All A Honor Roll

12th grade: Abbott, Rachel L; Brownawell, Carlee D; Burklund, Bethany Faith; Carter, Abigail B; Falkena, Halley N; Fischer, Ben C; Forsland, Synne K; Frels, Jenna L; Legg, Ambrosia Josephine; Mackley, Samuel G; Wilson, Trissa RJ.

11th grade: Berntson, Anna R; Hudson, Reagan A; McConnell, Eli J.

10th grade: Abbott, Tyler L; Brown, Skyler G; Bruns, Matthew R; Cronister, Hadlea C; DaMoude, Alek D; Vaughn, Kate M; Vaughn, Shayda M.

Ninth grade: Anderson, Eryka Mae; Bode, Brandy C; Brownawell, Michalee A; Fischer, Jane E.; Guernsey, Madison G; Kohn, Dalaney M; McConnell, Eva M; McNeel, Kayla N; Schmitt, Elizabeth R; Smyth, Keira B; Steinbeck, Tahlia L; Swartz, Jazmyne Michelle; Troyer, Calie A.

Eighth grade: Becher, Jensen R; Bender, Reagan Daniel; Benjamin, Skylar E; Childears, Ceiden M; Hund, Brodey M; Hutchison, Heaven L; Miller, Haily Ann; Sexson, Claire B; Thompson, Kaden T; Thompson, Kandice J; Vaughn, Aliyah J.

Seventh grade: Abbott, Katie L; Elliott, Emma D; Fletcher, Logan J; Smyth, Shelby L.

Honor Roll

12th grade: Ballentine, Kinsley L; Childears, Celie Marie; Elsasser, Tia A; Eshleman, Joshua T; Fischer, Avery M; Hastings, Keyana K.; Huebner, Varsha E; Huebner, William G; Jorgensen, Justin M; Kosmicki, Ashley G; Linse, Colton L; McConnell, Coy C; Musser, Gage R; Rawles, Rileigh L; Sachtjen, Jared Nathaniel; Sides, Korin R; Smith, Emily J; Trusty, Hunter G; Woolley, Brendyn D; Wu, Jacopo.

11th grade: Anderson, Reace L; Bode, Brooke A; Bruns, Blake G; Gosnell, Thomas J.; Halouska, Rylee J; Hengen, Bradley Z; Lambert, Shyanne M; Love, Delaney K; Odean, Emma K; Roberts, Dayonna M; Sexson, Carly E; Spearman, Cayden John; Welch, Jolynn R; Wilson, Tayten J.

10th grade: Burklund, Jonathan B; Hassett, Abby L; Hund, Skyler A; Lucas, Tayton R; McCreery, Devon C; Moore, Trezna Leigh Anne; Smith, Emma K; Rodriguez, Jenessa Dakota; Seamann, Jeremiah D; Seamann, Rylee J; Spencer, Jenicca Darlynne; Wareham, Annah B; Wiese, Laken J.

Ninth grade: Brooks, Cruz D; George, Aidan J; Haddow, Lauren S; Halouska, Gracie M; Hendricks, Kaitlyn E; Lujan, Julieta; Messersmith, Jordyn T; Sachtjen, Wyatt TT; Sexson, Jarrett J; Walter, Amelia Grace; Wilson, Addilyn J.

Eighth grade: Bates, Aden L; Bell, Bailey J; Brown, Alex W; Cauffman, Mia Dawn; Cox, Maci K; Crow, Kinley P; DeBuc, Jedidiah J; Eckhoff, Krysta K; Hall, Emma R; Hill, Cooper A; Hoelscher, Drew A; Lewis, Evelyn R; McCreery, Eva A-R; McNeel, Chloe A; Moorhead, Chase M; Moorhead, Olivia M; Quiroga, Adrienna P; Seamann, Gracie M.; Woolley, Kristyn L.

Seventh grade: Arensdorf, Jordan P; Berntson, Max A; Bode, Bryce F; DeBuc, Josiah L; Edelman, Rhett F; Elliott, Ethan T; Hacker, Cayler S; Hewgley, Kloee L; Koch, Charles S; Marshall, Ashton F; Martino, Aubrie DA; McConnell, Ezra M; Staton, Jax W; Tapia, Gabriel T; Thomas, Saige W.

Sutherland Public Schools

Quarter one

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Riley Books, Brooklyn Elwood, Connor Floyd, Hunter Hoatson, Payton Hoatson, Noah Holm, James Lee, Abbie Morris, Bonnie Naughtin, Jade Paxton, Tayton Schuster, Emma Wareham.

Juniors: Nikki Fischer, Taarna Gray, Luke Martinez, Ty Monie, Carter Snyder, Trinity Turner, Paige VanSkiver.

Sophomores: Andrew Dowse, Mekenna Fisher, Ashtyn Gunderson, Benjamin Hafer, Madisun Hildebrand, Ashton Jochum, Molly Kammerer, Austin Lee, Serena Martinez, Casidee Miller, Maverick Naughtin, Nathaniel Richter, Taigen Ruff, DustineSwedberg, Bailey Zona.

Freshmen: McKenna Bliss, Chandler Books, Lacey Brunner, Kellan Copeland, Taylor Dorram, Harmon Johnsen, Lauren Nelson, Anna Peterka, Cloee Petersen, Ariana Sutter.

Eighth grade: Quintin Arellano, Samantha Cheever, Jordy Cox, Peyton Fisher, Aydan Kaps, Tessa Miller, Glory Naughtin, Montana Saylor, Boone Snyder, Charlee Weber.

Seventh grade: Rylan Boettcher, Natalie Compton, FallynElfeldt, GracynElfeldt, Reese Erbert, Luke Harper, Tristan Maxcy, Story Rasby, Mahala Vasquez.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Megan Coffman, Janee’ Elfeldt, Ethan Humpherys, Kodi Isom, Bailee Miller, Jayden White.

Juniors: Collin Carsten, Skylar Evans, Averie Harold, Taylor Weber, Matthew Wright-Velazquez.

Sophomores: Tanner Drueke, Chance Elwood, Samuel Foster, Cole Gerdes, Paige Hoelting, Conner Hogan, Olivia Miller, Jon Peterka, Mason Roberts, Faith Stewart, Gavin White, Ashtin Workman.

Freshmen: Maddie Carr, Hoyt Dancer, Abby McConnell, William Nicholas, Mataya Roberts, Jace Smith.

Eighth grade: Leah Brennan, Cadence Brown, Rebecca Foster, Hayden Gamble, Ella Mann, Sidney Morgan, Presley Tridle.

Seventh grade: Alex Beveridge, Grady Dempcy, Taylor Drueke, Ethan Holm, Brock Johnsen, Destaney Mills, Harlee Munson, Oliver Nutter, Tessa Schmitz, Caleb Sutter.

Get the top daily Headlines from the North Platte Telegraph

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.