Adams

Middle School

Term 2

Eighth grade

4.0

Darby Baade, Ellie Blakely, Clancy Brown, Abigail Dimmitt, Keith Faler, Cayden Hilding, Haylie Hoatson, Nhu-y Huynh, Kyle Kohler, Mekai Martin, Hailey Matthews, Gracie Persinger, Emma Shannon, Mia Short, Noah Short, Carson Songster, Shelby Steele.

3.5-3.9

Kaitlyn Aloi, Donielle Ballard, Skylar Bedlan, Carlee Bocott, Kourtnie Bokoskie, Jasmine Boo, Zoe Brown, Tanis Buker, Mia Campbell, Ryan Chessmore, Chase Condon, Makayla Dailey, Elaina Davis, Daejah Deatrich-Whitson, Brooklyn Deibert, Allison Einspahr, Kaden Estrada, Drake Ferris, David Fitzpatrick, Aubrey Franz, Mackenzie Fraizer, Macie Freeze, Lyndee Friedrich, Lance Gifford, Parker Ginn, Alex Gove, Lillian Gutherless, Briley Haneborg, Kylynn Haneborg, Aiden Haremza, Ella Harmon, Mason Harwager, Adison Hastings, Sydney Hatch, Noah Henderson, Ellie Hoover, Enlai Hou, Raelynn James, Elijah Kempke, Evelyn Kittle, Robert Koch, Levi Luenenborg, Josyah Lunzman, Samuel Maina, Jesse Mauch, Milan McCarty, Seinna McEntire, Matthew McNeel, Brena Melton, Christopher M. Miller, Corey Miller, Makenna Modlin, Layton Moss, Riley Nelsen, Zane Newland, Haylee Nolda, Landon O’Brien, Brandon Odle, Boston Pettera, Ashlyn Pirnie, Elliott Prince, Mason Propst, Anjel Ramos, Michael Randolph, Anika Rauterkus, Skylar Rawles, Meara Roberts, Cayden Rombach, Gabriella Romero, Sophia Short, Kasie Smith, Kasidi Snyder, Rian Teets, Elizabeth Tinsley, Jediah Vameter Mercer, Chloe Vaughn, Justina Viter, Lilye Wiezorek, Vanessa Wood, Matthew Woodward, Avery Zurn.

Seventh grade

4.0

Tuesday Allen, William Berol, Jaleigh Comer, Rebekah Daily, Olivia Dobesh, Ryder Ebel, Keagan Hartman, Aiden Hawks, Jada Hothan, Caitlin Johnson, Caden Joneson, Abby Kaminski, Sawyer Magnuson, Erll Maizo, Richard Martinez, Callie McClain, Ellyana Meduna, Cody Miller, Hayden Miller, Elizabeth Nielsen, Charlotte O’Brien, Tyson Pavelka, Marisa Pfeifer, Flor Rodriguez Sanchez, Rauri Ryan, Braxtton Songster, Brooklyn Songster, Madison Stewart,Brooklyn Stoll, Jackson Thomas, Alonzo Torrez, Breckin Torrez, Amelia Wenburg.

3.5-3.9

Kiley Aden, Holly Alexander, Tyler Axford, Kase Beel, Isabel Belgum, Lindy Bergstrom, Cameron Berliner, Adriana Black, Lukas Borges, Mackenzie Bruns, Logan Bussard, Addisyn Carter, Jocelyn Chingren, Logan Chitty, Colton Chrisman, Lily Eisenrich, Ashlee Erickson, Taylor Foster, Izabella Gale, Easton Geisler, Landon Golden, Liberty Greeley, Jaxon Halverson, Cage Hardy, Jared Hattendorf, Lane Heil, Madisyn Hill, Corey Hughes, Dane Husemoller, Lyndsey James, Ella Janas, Hannah Jensen, Winston Karre, Jaycee Lehr, Xaivria Lemmer, Madelynne Lohmann, Chloe Lukas, Collin Manning, Brock Matuszczak, Ashlyn Mayo, Lawrence McKinzie, Raelynn McKinzie, Sienna Mitchell, Kacey Munson, Landen Nowak, Anita Nuredini, Grant Orr, Seth Penn, Jamison Rhoades, Jaxton Robinson, Brianna Romero, Tanner Schmid-Sutton, Isabel Shepherd, Jacob Simon, Brody Songster, Douglas Titman, Dawson Tucker, Addison Uehling, Trinity Vak, Jayden Wallace, Jenna Ward, Haylie Welk-Meyer, Quade White, Savannah Whitney, Phinehas Wiezorek, Isabella Winter, Lea Wolcott, Makayla Woodside, Nicholas Zurn.

Hershey Public School

Semester Honor Roll

All A Honor Roll

Seniors: Abbott, Rachel L.; Brownawell, Carlee D.; Burklund, Bethany Faith; Childears, Celie Marie; Eshleman, Joshua T.; Fischer, Ben C.; Forsland, Synne K.; Frels, Jenna L.; Hastings, Keyana K.; Legg, Ambrosia Josephine; Mackley, Samuel G.

Juniors: Berntson, Anna R; Bode, Brooke A.; Gosnell, Thomas J.; Hudson, Reagan A.; McConnell, Eli J.

Sophomores: Abbott, Tyler L.; Brown, Skyler G.; Bruns, Matthew R.; Burklund, Jonathan B.; DaMoude, Alek D.; Seamann, Rylee J.; Spencer, Jenicca Darlynne; Vaughn, Kate M.; Vaughn, Shayda M.; Anderson, Eryka Mae.

Freshmen: Bode, Brandy C.; Brownawell, Michalee A.; Fischer, Jane E.; George, Aidan J.; Guernsey, Madison G.; Kohn, Dalaney M.; McConnell, Eva M.; McNeel, Kayla N.; Schmitt, Elizabeth R.; Smyth, Keira B.; Steinbeck, Tahlia L.; Swartz, Jazmyne Michelle; Troyer, Calie A.; Wilson, Addilyn J.

Eighth grade: Benjamin, Skylar E.; Childears, Ceiden M.; Hund, Brodey M.; Hutchison, Heaven L.; Miller, Haily Ann; Quiroga, Adrienna P.; Seamann, Gracie M.; Sexson, Claire B.; Thompson, Kandice J.; Vaughn, Aliyah J.

Seventh grade: Abbott, Katie L.; Arensdorf, Jordan P.; Berntson, Max A.; Bode, Bryce F.; Elliott, Emma D.; Fletcher, Logan J.; Tapia, Gabriel T.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Carter, Abigail B.; Falkena, Halley N.; Fischer, Avery M.; Huebner, Varsha E.; Huebner, William G.; Kosmicki, Ashley G.; Linse, Colton L.; Musser, Gage R.; Sachtjen, Jared Nathaniel; Wilson, Trissa RJ; Wu, Jacopo.

Juniors: Anderson, Reace L.; Bruns, Blake G.; Lambert, Shyanne M.; Love, Delaney K.; Odean, Emma K.; Sexson, Carly E.; Welch, Jolynn R.; Wilson, Tayten J.

Sophomores: Cronister, Hadlea C.; Hassett, Abby L.; Lucas, Tayton R.; Moore, Trezna LeighAnne; Nelson, Emma K.; Seamann, Jeremiah D.; Wiese, Laken J.

Freshmen: Brooks, Cruz D.; Haddow, Lauren S.; Halouska, Gracie M.; Hendricks, Kaitlyn E.; Lujan, Julieta; Messersmith, Jordyn T.; Sachtjen, Wyatt TT; Sexson, Jarrett J.; Walter, Amelia Grace.

Eighth grade: Becher, Jensen R.; Bell, Bailey J.; Bender, Reagan Daniel; Hall, Emma R.; Hoelscher, Drew A.; Massie, Tia O.; McCreery, Eva A-R; Moorhead, Olivia M.; Thompson, Kaden T.; Woolley, Kristyn L.

Seventh grade: Bear, Riley L.; Burklund, Anna J.; Elliott, Ethan T.; Hacker, Cayler S.; Hewgley, Kloee L.; Koch, Charles S.; Marshall, Ashton F.; McConnell, Ezra M.; Smyth, Shelby L.; Staton, Jax W.

Second quarter Honor Roll

All A Honor Roll

Seniors: Abbott, Rachel L.; Brownawell, Carlee D.; Burklund, Bethany Faith; Childears, Celie Marie; Falkena, Halley N.; Fischer, Avery M.; Fischer, Ben C.; Frels, Jenna L.; Hastings, Keyana K..; Kosmicki, Ashley G.; Legg, Ambrosia Josephine; Mackley, Samuel G.; Smith, Emily J.

Juniors: Berntson, Anna R.; Bode, Brooke A.; Hudson, Reagan A.; McConnell, Eli J.

Sophomores: Abbott, Tyler L.; Brown, Skyler G.; Bruns, Matthew R.; Burklund, Jonathan B.; DaMoude, Alek D.; Seamann, Rylee J.; Spencer, Jenicca Darlynne; Vaughn, Kate M.; Vaughn, Shayda M.

Freshmen: Anderson, Eryka Mae; Bode, Brandy C.; Brownawell, Michalee A.; Fischer, Jane E.; George, Aidan J.; Guernsey, Madison G.; Kohn, Dalaney M.; McConnell, Eva M.; McNeel, Kayla N.; Schmitt, Elizabeth R.; Sexson, Jarrett J.; Steinbeck, Tahlia L.; Swartz, Jazmyne Michelle; Troyer, Calie A.; Wilson, Addilyn J.

Eighth grade: Bell, Bailey J.; Benjamin, Skylar E.; Childears, Ceiden M.; Hund, Brodey M.; Hutchison, Heaven L.; Massie, Tia O.; Miller, Haily Ann; Quiroga, Adrienna P.; Seamann, Gracie M.; Sexson, Claire B.; Thompson, Kandice J.; Vaughn, Aliyah J.

Seventh grade: Abbott, Katie L.; Arensdorf, Jordan P.; Berntson, Max A.; Bode, Bryce F.; Elliott, Emma D.; Fletcher, Logan J.; Marshall, Ashton F.; Tapia, Gabriel T.

A Average Honor Roll

Seniors: Becher, Gabriel I.; Carter, Abigail B.; Eshleman, Joshua T.; Forsland, Synne K.; Huebner, Varsha E.; Linse, Colton L.; Mundt, Alex J.; Musser, Gage R.; Sachtjen, Jared Nathaniel; Sides, Korin R.; Wilson, Trissa RJ.

Juniors: Anderson, Reace L.; Bruns, Blake G.; Gosnell, Thomas J.; Lambert, Shyanne M.; Love, Delaney K.; Sexson, Carly E.; Wilson, Tayten J.

Sophomores: Carrizales, Veronica L.; Cronister, Hadlea C.; Hassett, Abby L.; Lucas, Tayton R.; Moore, Trezna LeighAnne; Smith, Emma K.; Wiese, Laken J.

Freshmen: Halouska, Gracie M.; Hendricks, Kaitlyn E.; Lujan, Julieta; Messersmith, Jordyn T.; Smyth, Keira B.; Walter, Amelia Grace.

Eighth grade: Becher, Jensen R.; Eckhoff, Krysta K.; Farmer, Landon C.; Hall, Emma R.; Hill, Cooper A.; Hoelscher, Drew A.; McCreery, Eva A-R; Moorhead, Olivia M.; Thompson, Kaden T.; Woolley, Kristyn L.

Seventh grade: Burklund, Anna J.; Elliott, Ethan T.; Frame, Stephanie D.; Hacker, Cayler S.; Hewgley, Kloee L.; Koch, Charles S.; Martino, Aubrie DA; McConnell, Ezra M.; Reitz, Jaycie D.; Schmitt, Zoe L.; Smyth, Shelby L.; Staton, Jax W.; Still, Makenna L.

St. Patrick Jr./Sr. High School

1st Semester

A Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Irma Stephanie Budke, Gabriella Caudillo, Reese Fleck, Braelyn Gifford, Ellie Hanna, Kinsey Kimberling, Theran Nitsch, Cara Roberg, Gabriella Swift, Natalia Wiezorek.

Eighth Grade: Chloe Guo, James Heirigs, William Krondak, Jarrett Miles, Helana Pettit, William Tolstedt.

Ninth Grade: Isabella Arensdorf, Kristin Brandt, Andrew Brosius, Mathew Ekdahl, Seth Engler, Kinley Folchert, Kailee Foust, Michaela Giebler, Dakota Guthrie, Tonja Heirigs, Casey Jett, William Moats, Megan Montgomery, Olivia Phillips, Samuel Scholz, Mae Siegel.

10th Grade: Teya Carlini, Jayla Fleck, Ashton Guo, Connor Hasenauer, Jack Heiss, Olivia Huff, Hayley Miles, Caleb Munson, Elise O’Neill, Kathryn Roberg, Kate Stienike, Kathryn Wrenn.

11th Grade: Genna Blakely, Alexander Davies, Samuel Dekleva, Joseph Heirigs, Rachel Heiss, Sophia Krondak, Jackson Lake, Nathan Moats, Ashley Tolstedt, Trayton White.

12th Grade: Isabel Caudillo, Brooklyn Childears, Ashley Dye, Andrew Lindemeier, Brooke McClellen, Ethan Munson, Marinn Niesen, Keegan Nitsch, Jocylin Sellers, Kinsey Skillstad, Julie Slattery.

A/B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Sophia Baca, Porter Connick, Logan Dodson, Isaac Irish.

Eighth Grade: Coy Baker, Kai Brown, Alayna Niesen, Grace Ryland.

Ninth Grade: Halley Childears, Josh Davies, Madison Gifford, Matthew Phelps, Aden Thompson.

10th Grade: Jordan Lech, Justin Schroll.

11th Grade: Logan O’Malley.

12th Grade: Dolan Branch, Graci Castillo, Mick Ekdahl, Keagan Foust, Olivia Lynch, Talan McGill, Dylan Woody.

Mullen Public Schools

All A Honor Roll, quarter 2

Boyer, Allie Jean; Chasek, Jadyn G.; Coble, Callie D.; Coble, Samuel G.; Hardin, Ethan G.; Hoyt, Gracie L.; Jones, Madison Jane; Massey, Erika Rain; McCully, Brooke A.; McDowell, Jordyn J.; Moore, Samantha J.; Paxton, Molly J.; Phipps, Hailey; Pike, Kierstin Hailey; Simonson, Ashlyn P.; Simonson, Sean P.; Svoboda, Taylor J.; Walker, Brendon J.; Werner, Alexander Michael.

Honor Roll, quarter 2

Andersen, Jadyn; Barnes, Zachary Mitchell; Brown, Fayth E.; Brown, Izabella A.; Coble, Lindey Christine; Corbin, Corynn Paige; DeNaeyer, Gabriel D.; DeNaeyer, Joseph S.; DeNaeyer, Medora Ryann; Donohoe, Hayley Ann; Durfee, Luke W.; Emerson, Jaden D.; Finney, Jared; Finney, Kyle; Forsen, Jarren Taylor; Forsen, Jaylon Dean; Forsen, Jeffery L.; French, Josey L.; French, Justin Ray; Gracey, Chase T.; Hampton, Cayden Wayne; Hassett, Clayton M.; Hoyt, Isabell Rayne; Jennings, Whitney R.; Kuncl, Trevor Dean; Kvanvig, Tate Andrew; Kvanvig, Ty Michael; Licking, Kylie S.; Loughran, Alli J.; Marshall, Hanna J.; Marshall, Teven J.; McIntosh, Bryce B.; Miller, Faith; Moore, Clayton E.; Moore, Kaleb Paul; Moore, Tierston Lynn; Neal, Kendal J.; Paxton, Eli E.; Paxton, Peyton Leigh; Rice, Alexis E.; Rundback, Chase O; Thorberg, Owen T.; Welch, Isaac J.; Welch, Keragan R.; Wiens, Adam J.; Williams, Isabel; Wingebach, Jacob Francis.

All A Honor Roll, semester 1

Boyer, Allie Jean; Chasek, Jadyn G.; Coble, Callie D.; Coble, Samuel G.; Donohoe, Hayley Ann; French, Josey L.; Hardin, Ethan G.; Hoyt, Gracie L.; Jones, Madison Jane; Massey, Erika Rain; McCully, Brooke A.; McDowell, Jordyn J.; Moore, Samantha J.; Paxton, Molly J.; Phipps, Hailey; Pike, Kierstin Hailey; Simonson, Ashlyn P.; Simonson, Sean P.; Svoboda, Taylor J.; Walker, Brendon J.; Werner, Alexander Michael.

Honor Roll, semester 1

Andersen, Jadyn; Barnes, Zachary Mitchell; Brown, Fayth E.; Brown, Izabella A.; Brown, Michelle J.; Coble, Lindey Christine; Corbin, Corynn Paige; DeNaeyer, Gabriel D.; DeNaeyer, Joseph S.; DeNaeyer, Medora Ryann; Durfee, Luke W.; Emerson, Jaden D.; Finney, Jared; Finney, Kyle; Forsen, Jarren Taylor; Forsen, Jaylon Dean; Forsen, Jeffery L.; French, Justin Ray; Gracey, Chase T.; Hampton, Cayden Wayne; Hassett, Clayton M.; Hassett, Morgan Adyson; Hoyt, Isabell Rayne; Jennings, Whitney R.; Kage, Landon; Kessler, Riley W.; Kuncl, Trevor Dean; Kvanvig, Tate Andrew; Kvanvig, Ty Michael; Licking, Kylie S.; Loughran, Alli J.; Marshall, Hanna J.; Marshall, Teven J.; Massey, Toni Jolene; McIntosh, Bryce B.; Miller, Faith; Moore, Alex; Moore, Clayton E.; Moore, Kaleb Paul; Moore, Tierston Lynn; Neal, Kendal J.; Paxton, Eli E.; Paxton, Peyton Leigh; Rice, Alexis E.; Rundback, Chase O.; Svoboda, Maxim J.; Thorberg, Owen T.; Walker, Jacob Anthony; Welch, Isaac J; Welch, Keragan R.; Welsh, Shelby Ann; Wiens, Adam J.; Williams, Isabel; Wingebach, Jacob Francis.

Get the top daily Headlines from the North Platte Telegraph

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.