State track and field day 2 results

BH News Service

OMAHA — The two-day state track and field meet concluded Saturday at Burke Stadium. Listed below are Saturday’s results and final team standings.

 

BOYS

CLASS A

Team scoring: Fremont 81, Lincoln High 57, Lincoln Southwest 55, Creighton Preparatory School 52, Millard West 43, Omaha North 40, North Platte 39, Kearney 38, Lincoln Southeast 29, Elkhorn South 29, Grand Island 27, Papillion-La Vista South 27, Millard North 25, Lincoln North Star 20, Omaha Burke 20, Lincoln East 17, Papillion-La Vista 16, Columbus 9, Lincoln Pius X 7, Norfolk 6, Gretna 6, Omaha Central 5, Bellevue West 5, Lincoln Northeast 4, Millard South 4.

 

100: 1, Miko Maessner, Kearney, 10.87. 2, Noah Strako, Creighton Preparatory School, 10.98. 3, Frank Allen, Papillion-La Vista, 10.99. 4, Michael Mcclanahan, Papillion-La Vista South, 11.00. 5, Chase Perchal, Millard South, 11.021. 6, Aveon Barnes, Omaha North, 11.025. 7, Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 11.027. 8, Christopher Ramsey, Omaha North, 11.06.

 

200: 1, Miko Maessner, Kearney, 21.84. 2, Michael Mcclanahan, Papillion-La Vista South, 22.14. 3, Noah Strako, Creighton Preparatory School, 22.21. 4, Zachary Jarosz, Lincoln Southwest, 22.45. 5, Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 22.68. 6, Bradyn Pogue, Papillion-La Vista South, 22.78. 7, TaeVyn Grixby, Lincoln Southwest, 22.82. 8, Xzavier Reed, Creighton Preparatory School, 23.14.

 

400: 1, Wesley Ferguson, Fremont, 49.07. 2, Kymani Sterling, North Platte, 49.54. 3, Mason Suey, Elkhorn South, 49.75. 4, Lucas Arps, Fremont, 50.32. 5, Kaedyn Odermann, Millard West, 50.51. 6, Gabriel Anderson, Millard West, 51.07. 7, DShaun Samuels, Omaha North, 51.44. 8, Leeaaron Berks, Lincoln High, 51.79.

 

800: 1, Wesley Ferguson, Fremont, 1:52.85. 2, Leeaaron Berks, Lincoln High, 1:54.83. 3, Jack Nolley, Lincoln Southwest, 1:55.72. 4, Sam Easley, Lincoln Pius X, 1:56.69. 5, Shadon Shannon, Lincoln Northeast, 1:57.28. 6, Gabriel Anderson, Millard West, 1:57.35. 7, Leo Burns, Creighton Preparatory School, 1:57.77. 8, Andrew Nickeson, Lincoln Southwest, 1:58.01.

 

1,600: 1, Jose Gonzalez, Fremont, 4:19.71. 2, Adam Murphy, Millard West, 4:20.59. 3, Grant West, Creighton Preparatory School, 4:23.48. 4, Jack Nolley, Lincoln Southwest, 4:23.56. 5, Mason McDonald, Millard West, 4:24.29. 6, Liem Chot, Lincoln North Star, 4:24.92. 7, Thomas Oliver, Lincoln East, 4:25.80. 8, Gage Long, Grand Island, 4:26.07.

 

110 high hurdles: 1, Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 13.69. 2, KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North, 14.27. 3, Noah Strako, Creighton Preparatory School, 14.35. 4, Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke, 14.62. 5, Jerome Houston, Bellevue West, 14.636. 6, Nicholas Stoeckle, Columbus, 14.636. 7, Austin Jablonski, Lincoln Pius X, 14.67. 8, Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke, 14.88.

 

300 hurdles: 1, Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 38.75. 2, Cameron Kleinschmidt, Lincoln High, 38.95. 3, Nicholas Stoeckle, Columbus, 39.06. 4, KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North, 39.472. 5, Isaiah Winston, Lincoln High, 39.480. 6, Cale Masters, Kearney, 39.58. 7, Lyndon Harrison, Omaha Burke, 40.73. Jerome Houston, Bellevue West, DNF.

 

400 relay: 1, Omaha Burke (Keithan Beasley, Trevon Peak, Xavier Watts, Devon Jackson), 42.42. 2, Creighton Preparatory School, 42.49. 3, Omaha North, 42.60. 4, Papillion-La Vista South, 42.90. 5, Kearney, 42.95. 6, Millard North, 43.15. 7, North Platte, 43.23. 8, Papillion-La Vista, 43.31.

 

1,600 relay: 1, Fremont (Arps, Gonzalez, Ross McMahon, Ferguson, 3:21.96. 2, Kearney, 3:22.29. 3, Millard West, 3:23.49. 4, Papillion-La Vista South, 3:24.69. 5, Grand Island, 3:24.91. 6, Lincoln High, 3:25.91. 7, Creighton Preparatory School, 3:26.26. 8, Elkhorn South, 3:26.85.

 

Discus: 1, Tyler Brown, Lincoln East, 187-0. 2, Elliott Purdy, North Platte, 177-7. 3, Joseph Larson, North Platte, 168-3. 4, Mehki Butler, Omaha North, 166-10. 5, Nicolas Davis, North Platte, 157-11. 6, Deshawn Woods, Omaha Central, 156-10. 7, Alexander Herman, Papillion-La Vista, 155-0. 8, Zachary Michener, Elkhorn South, 154-2.

 

Long jump: 1, Reid Nelson, Elkhorn South, 21-11¾. 2, Austin Everitt, Fremont, 21-8. 3, Zachary Jarosz, Lincoln Southwest, 21-5¼. 4, Michael Anderson, Lincoln Southeast, 21-4¾. 5, Jacob Losole, Millard North, 21-3. 6, Jadus Ellis, Millard North, 21-1¾. 7, Carter Martin, Omaha North, 20-8¼. 8, Isaac Appleget, Lincoln Southeast, 20-7.

 

CLASS B

Team scoring: Lexington 70, McCook 68, Minden 45, Bishop Neumann 43, Seward 43, Norris 41, Hastings 35, Crete 31, Fort Calhoun 26, Lincoln Christian 26, Waverly 21, Gothenburg 20, Omaha Skutt Catholic 18, Scottsbluff 18, Omaha Gross Catholic 16, Bennington 14, Sidney 14, Wahoo 10, York 10, Ralston 8, Ashland-Greenwood 8, Boys Town 8, Pierce 7, Auburn 7, Boone Central/Newman Grove 6, Beatrice 6, Syracuse 6, Douglas County West 6, Gering 5, Mount Michael Benedictine 5, Alliance 5, O’Neill 3.5, Broken Bow 3.5, South Sioux City 3, Falls City 3, Arlington 1, Holdrege 1, Platteview 1, Columbus Scotus 1.

 

100: 1, Ashton Hausmann, Norris, 10.84. 2, Davon Brees, Seward, 10.87. 3, Morgan Fawver, McCook, 10.98. 4, Christopher Busby, Scottsbluff, 11.09. 5, Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun, 11.091. 6, Cade Lewis, Sidney, 11.099. 7, Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 11.25. 8, Jarod Epperson, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11.33.

 

200: 1, Zack Marshall, Fort Calhoun, 22.09. 2, Davon Brees, Seward, 22.23. 3, Ashton Hausmann, Norris, 22.31. 4, Jake Unger, Bishop Neumann, 22.70. 5, Cade Lewis, Sidney, 22.72. 6, Bryce Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 22.76. 7, Baily Darnell, Auburn, 22.79. 8, Benjamin Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 23.27.

 

400: 1, Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian, 49.53. 2, Timothy Ram Nyinguan, Lexington, 49.54. 3, Benjamin Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 50.60. 4, Jacob Haggar, Fort Calhoun, 50.71. 5, David Lilly, Bishop Neumann, 50.76. 6, Trent Weatherwax, Waverly, 51.14. 7, Josh Reed, Boys Town, 51.90. 8, William Rice, Omaha Gross Catholic, 52.59.

 

800: 1, Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian, 1:56.76. 2, William Rice, Omaha Gross Catholic, 1:57.10. 3, Josh Reed, Boys Town, 1:59.37. 4, Caleb Lampe, Bennington, 1:59.92. 5, Mason Sindelar, Pierce, 2:00.36. 6, Braden Kobza, Falls City, 2:00.45. 7, Logan Moravec, Gering, 2:00.58. 8, Cole Mingo, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2:00.81.

 

1,600: 1, Aidan Wheelock, Minden, 4:24.28. 2, Zachary Van Brocklin, Norris, 4:24.40. 3, Caleb Canfield, Lincoln Christian, 4:27.99. 4, Alexis Hernandez, Lexington, 4:29.29. 5, Benjamin Larsen, Omaha Gross Catholic, 4:30.75. 6, Jaydon Welsh, Hastings, 4:32.66. 7, Caleb Lampe, Bennington, 4:33.66. 8, Yanni VasquezGarcia, Lexington, 4:34.19.

 

110 high hurdles: 1, Marshall Chasek, Minden, 14.63. 2, Zachary Turner, Crete, 14.65. 3, Colby Lefferdink, Syracuse, 14.96. 4, Baily Darnell, Auburn, 15.06. 5, Elijah Vedral, Bishop Neumann, 15.31. 6, Conor McDonnell, Ralston, 15.41. 7, Mason Nieman, Waverly, 15.57. 8, Luke Rohrer, Scottsbluff, 15.61.

 

300 hurdles: 1, Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 39.04. 2, David Lilly, Bishop Neumann, 39.68. 3, Marshall Chasek, Minden, 40.10. 4, Elijah Vedral, Bishop Neumann, 40.43. 5, Gabriel Sehnert, McCook, 40.89. 6, Zachary Fye, Crete, 40.96. 7, Reece Foreman, Seward, 41.16. 8, Luke Rohrer, Scottsbluff, 41.85.

 

400 relay: 1, Norris (Dylan Mostek, Ethan Schmidt, James Carnie, Ashton Hausmann, 43.18. 2, McCook, 43.35. 3, Waverly, 43.44. 4, Hastings, 43.51. 5, Gothenburg, 43.93. 6, Seward, 43.95. 7, Sidney, 44.17. 8, Bennington, 44.22.

 

1,600 relay: 1, Waverly (Carter Prang, Mason Nieman, Trent Weatherwax, Camren Mitchell), 3:24.63. 2, Bishop Neumann, 3:25.37. 3, Gothenburg, 3:27.58. 4, Alliance, 3:27.66. 5, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 3:27.73. 6, Hastings, 3:27.80. 7, Crete, 3:29.18. 8, Lexington, 3:30.01.

 

Discus: 1, Turner Scow, Scottsbluff, 184-8. 2, DJ Gross, McCook, 163-5. 3, Colin Giron, McCook, 158-9. 4, Trey Dickey, Seward, 158-5. 5, Luke Partridge, Wahoo, 158-0. 6, Taylor Davis, Mount Michael Benedictine, 157-8. 7, Evan Morara, Hastings, 153-6. 8, Grant Shanle, Columbus Scotus, 152-2.

 

Long jump: 1, Alec Bunger, McCook, 21-9¼. 2, Ajack Waikur, Lexington, 21-8. 3, Brandon Blum, Bishop Neumann, 21-7¾. 4, Gabriel Knisley, Seward, 21-7¼. 5, Austin Schneider, Wahoo, 21-6½. 6, David Lilly, Bishop Neumann, 21-6½. 7, Morgan Fawver, McCook, 21-5½. 8, Pike Osborne Ii, Hastings, 21-3.

 

CLASS C BOYS

Team scoring: Norfolk Catholic 53, Fullerton 29, Kearney Catholic 29, Freeman 27, West Holt 26, Archbishop Bergan 26, Shelby-Rising City 26, Malcolm 23, Centura 21, Lincoln Lutheran 21, Ainsworth 20, BRLD 20, North Bend Central 20, Ravenna 19, Aquinas Catholic 18, Wilber-Clatonia 18, Doniphan-Trumbull 16, Kimball 15, Elmwood-Murdock 15, Tri County 14, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 14, Twin River 14, Chase County 13, St. Paul 13, Crofton 12, Boyd County 12, Louisville 10, Battle Creek 10, Wisner-Pilger 10, Blue Hill 10, Centennial 10, Wakefield 8, Thayer Central 7, Grand Island Central Catholic 7, Oakland-Craig 7, Hastings St. Cecilia 6, Omaha Brownell Talbot 6, Superior 5, Nebraska Christian 4, Stanton 4, Southern Valley 4, Ord 4, Creighton 4, Hartington Cedar Catholic 3, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 3, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2, David City 2, Valentine 1, Sutton 1.

 

100: 1, Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 10.53. 2, Koa McIntyre, Archbishop Bergan, 10.90. 3, Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock, 11.01. 4, Samuel Buckingham, North Bend Central, 11.02. 5, Chris Vincent, Doniphan-Trumbull, 11.06. 6, Colby Sugden, Freeman, 11.09. 7, Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 11.10. 8, Kadin Vrbas, Chase County, 11.25.

 

200: 1, Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 21.71. 2, Koa McIntyre, Archbishop Bergan, 22.14. 3, Chris Vincent, Doniphan-Trumbull, 22.54. 4, Carter Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock, 22.55. 5, Colby Sugden, Freeman, 22.74. 6, Joseph Howser, North Bend Central, 22.80. 7, Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 22.94. 8, Kadin Vrbas, Chase County, 23.11.

 

400: 1, Brentyn Wetovick, Fullerton, 49.40. 2, Joseph Howser, North Bend Central, 49.41. 3, Noah LHeureux, Lincoln Lutheran, 50.01. 4, Koa McIntyre, Archbishop Bergan, 50.62. 5, Jacob Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran, 51.45. 6, Mason Schleis, Shelby-Rising City, 51.72. 7, Clayton Denker, David City, 51.96. ׬ Brayton Johnson, Grand Island Central Catholic, DQ.

 

800: 1, Brentyn Wetovick, Fullerton, 1:56.44. 2, Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County, 1:59.00. 3, Devyn Beekman, Malcolm, 1:59.18. 4, Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold), 1:59.42. 5, Ryan Dexter, Nebraska Christian, 1:59.45. 6, Garrett Lenners, Freeman, 2:00.05. 7, Tyler Janssen, Crofton, 2:00.42. 8, Jacob Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran, 2:00.51.

 

1,600: 1, Benjamin Arens, Ainsworth, 4:23.46. 2, Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold), 4:26.17. 3, Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County, 4:27.45. 4, Devyn Beekman, Malcolm, 4:34.49. 5, Payton Davis, Aquinas Catholic, 4:37.53. 6, Rylan Rasmussen, Norfolk Catholic, 4:38.38. 7, Thomas Lokken, Wilber-Clatonia, 4:38.66. 8, John Swotek, Malcolm, 4:39.25.

 

110 high hurdles: 1, Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 14.79. 2, Jack Drahota, Ravenna, 14.80. 3, Mason Prososki, Twin River, 15.02. 4, Arthur Pille, Oakland-Craig, 15.48. 5, Mason Zimmerman, Wilber-Clatonia, 15.54. 6, Phillip Price, Thayer Central, 15.56. 7, Noah Hass, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 16.29. 8, Kyle Baumert, Sutton, 20.11.

 

300 hurdles: 1, Jack Drahota, Ravenna, 38.61. 2, Mason Prososki, Twin River, 39.16. 3, Sam Bock, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 41.21. 4, Adam Baker, Superior, 41.28. 5, Andrew Meyer, Elmwood-Murdock, 41.38. 6, Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 41.56. 7, Arthur Pille, Oakland-Craig, 41.88. 8, Jaden Quinn, Southern Valley, 42.17.

 

400 relay: 1, Norfolk Catholic (Ryan Vetter, Jackson Clausen, Evan Smith, Dylan Kautz), 43.56. 2, Chase County, 43.98. 3, Doniphan-Trumbull, 44.42. 4, St. Paul, 44.43. 5, Kearney Catholic, 44.47. 6, Aquinas Catholic, 44.50. 7, Wilber-Clatonia, 44.52. 8, Freeman, 44.76.

 

1,600 relay: 1, Lincoln Lutheran (Noah LHeureux, Gage Canfield, Trevor LeGrande, Jacob Meyer, 3:26.20. 2, Fullerton, 3:28.38. 3, Freeman, 3:28.44. 4, Shelby-Rising City, 3:28.66. 5, North Bend Central, 3:29.06. 6, Wakefield, 3:29.70. 7, St. Paul, 3:30.29. 8, Grand Island Central Catholic, 3:30.35.

 

Discus: 1, Nicholas Ronnfeldt, BRLD, 165-1. 2, Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 159-6. 3, Chase Snyder, Boyd County, 152-1. 4, Quinn Butzke, Centennial, 148-10. 5, Hayden Grint, Ord, 148-7. 6, Evan Fisher, Chase County, 145-6. 7, Garrett Fehlhafer, Centennial, 144-6. 8, Trey Colling, Kearney Catholic, 143-2.

 

Long jump: 1, Mason Schleis, Shelby-Rising City, 21-4. 2, Austin Coffin, Shelby-Rising City, 21-1. 3, Eli Wooden, Centura, 21-0¾. 4, Noah Wooden, Centura, 20-10½. 5, Cody Crosley, Crofton, 20-4½. 6, Clayton Berry, Southern Valley, 20-0½. 7, Cade Goger, Stanton, 19-11¼. 8, Landon Olson, Battle Creek, 19-11.

 

Pole vault: 1, Noah Wooden, Centura, 15-2. 2, H. Michael Pulliam, Wilber-Clatonia, 14-8. 3, Jacob Brouillette, Hastings St. Cecilia, 14-4. 4, Zachary Zohner, Battle Creek, 14-4. 5, Alexander Homan, Creighton, 13-8. 6, Cooper Gierhan, Centennial, 13-8. 7, Matthew Duke, Aquinas Catholic, 13-2. 8, Blake Steinke, Grand Island Central Catholic, 13-2.

 

CLASS D BOYS

Team scoring: Axtell 66, North Central 47, Hartington-Newcastle 34, Shelton 32, Allen 22, Pawnee City 22, Sterling 21, High Plains Community 20, Perkins County 19, BDS 18, Kenesaw 18, Neligh-Oakdale 16.5, Randolph 16, Pleasanton 15, Loomis 15, Wallace 15, Ansley-Litchfield 14.5, Central Valley 14, Osceola 14, Falls City Sacred Heart 13, Bertrand 11.5, Clearwater-Orchard 11, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 11, Sutherland 11, Elwood 11, Humphrey St. Francis 10, Garden County 10, Sandhills/Thedford 10, Mullen 9, Giltner 9, Parkview Christian 8, Brady 8, Harvard 8, Creek Valley 8, Wilcox-Hildreth 7.5, Lourdes Central Catholic 7, East Butler 7, Lawrence-Nelson 6, Dundy County-Stratton 5, Minatare 5, Overton 5, North Platte St. Patrick’s 4, McCool Junction 4, Johnson-Brock 4, Wauneta-Palisade 4, Diller-Odell 4, Riverside 3, Deshler 2, Stuart 2, Elkhorn Valley 2, Paxton 2, Osmond 1.

 

100: 1, Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-Newcastle, 11.11. 2, Dayne Hinrichs, Giltner, 11.22. 3, Zacob Evans, Elwood, 11.24. 4, Riley Racicky, Pleasanton, 11.28. 5, Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley, 11.32. 6, Creighton Kring, Axtell, 11.33. 7, Matthew Janak, East Butler, 11.46. 8, Noah Carr, Allen, 11.58.

 

200: 1, Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley, 22.42. 2, Creighton Kring, Axtell, 22.66. 3, Noah Carr, Allen, 22.84. 4, Matthew Janak, East Butler, 23.01. 5, Zacob Evans, Elwood, 23.11. 6, Bodee Assels, Brady, 23.21. 7, Houston Marino, Clearwater-Orchard, 23.30. 8, Dayne Hinrichs, Giltner, 23.72.

 

400: 1, Micah Swedberg, Wallace, 49.93. 2, Osvaldo Cano, Garden County, 51.04. 3, Wyatt Hansen, Kenesaw, 51.17. 4, Jamie Stice, Falls City Sacred Heart, 51.28. 5, Caleb Dolbow, Sterling, 51.29.6, Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 51.46. 7, Tyler Danburg, Axtell, 52.25. 8, Zacob Evans, Elwood, 52.64.

 

800: 1, Trace Ebert, North Central, 1:58.78. 2, Rylan Cheney, Shelton, 2:00.12. 3, Caden Waitley, Perkins County, 2:02.39. 4, Collin Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield, 2:02.43. 5, Tyler Ferguson, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2:02.91. 6, Cole Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale, 2:04.28. 7, Osvaldo Cano, Garden County, 2:04.78. 8, Carter Boden, Osceola, 2:05.84.

 

1,600: 1, Lincoln Trent, Axtell, 4:37.54. 2, Rylan Cheney, Shelton, 4:37.84. 3, Cooper Reichman, Creek Valley, 4:42.18. 4, Brandon Mundorf, North Central, 4:43.91. 5, Collin Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield, 4:44.30. 6, Tyler Neville, McCool Junction, 4:44.39. 7, Cole Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale, 4:44.67. 8, James Kearney, Lourdes Central Catholic, 4:44.93.

 

110 high hurdles: 1, Shamar Willey, Pawnee City, 15.16. 2, Lane Bertrand, Axtell, 15.62. 3, Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford, 15.71. 4, Isaac Wahls, Loomis, 15.77. 5, Braden Kizer, Overton, 15.90. 6, Colton Munger, North Central, 16.15. 7, Braedyn Ollendick, Elkhorn Valley, 16.50. Brodryk Ienn, Osceola, DQ.

 

300 hurdles: 1, Brodryk Ienn, Osceola, 40.15. 2, Keaton Backhaus, Randolph, 40.69. 3, Lane Bertrand, Axtell, 40.80. 4, Noah Scott, Randolph, 41.46. 5, Gage Haake, Sandhills/Thedford, 41.47. 6, Noah Okraska, Harvard, 41.71. 7, Shamar Willey, Pawnee City, 41.95. 8, Justin Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 42.05.

 

400 relay: 1, Kenesaw (John Schuster, Wyatt Hansen, Taylor Pulver, Tyson Denkert, 44.56. 2, Bertrand, 44.80. 3, High Plains Community, 44.88. 4, Allen, 45.18. 5, Wauneta-Palisade, 45.56. 6, Sterling, 45.59. 7, Stuart, 45.77. 8, Sutherland, 45.82.

 

1,600 relay: 1, Sterling (Derek Buss, Sam Boldt, Caleb Dolbow, Tristan Dirks), 3:30.25. 2, Allen, 3:31.38. 3, Falls City Sacred Heart, 3:31.99. 4, North Central, 3:33.20. 5, Diller-Odell, 3:33.47. 6, Osceola, 3:36.76. 7, Paxton, 3:37.08. 8, McCool Junction, 3:37.20.

 

Discus: 1, Joshua Marcy, Loomis, 154-0. 2, Carson Rohde, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 146-8. 3, Dylan Soule, High Plains Community, 145-7. 4, Christian Gentry, Brady, 139-8. 5, Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock, 138-6. 6, Nolan Weber, BDS, 137-3. 7, Marcus Gray, Pawnee City, 136-11.

 

Long jump: 1, Lincoln McPhillips, Hartington-Newcastle, 22-1¼. 2, Lane Edis, Mullen, 21-10½. 3, Creighton Kring, Axtell, 21-9¼. 4, Micah Swedberg, Wallace, 20-11¼. 5, Byron Pfister, North Central, 20-7. 6, Jeffrey Schmeits, Riverside, 20-3¾. 7, Tyson Denkert, Kenesaw, 19-10½. 8, Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard, 19-8¾.

GIRLS

CLASS A

Team scoring: Lincoln Southwest 106.6, Papillion-La Vista South 59, Kearney 54, Millard West 53.6, Lincoln East 52, Fremont 50, Omaha North 31, Papillion-La Vista 31, Omaha Marian 26.6, Omaha Burke 19, Columbus 18, Omaha Benson 17, Millard North 15, Lincoln North Star 15, Omaha Northwest 14, Lincoln Pius X 13, Elkhorn 11, Elkhorn South 10, Bellevue East 10, Lincoln Southeast 9.6, Norfolk 9.6, Omaha Central 9, Lincoln Northeast 9, Grand Island 5, Bellevue West 5, Gretna 5, Millard South 4.

 

100: 1, Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln Southwest, 12.08. 2, Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln Southwest, 12.18. 3, Nina Cuevas, Papillion-La Vista South, 12.25. 4, Courtney Robinson, Omaha Burke, 12.40. 5, Samantha Scarlett, Kearney, 12.41. 6, Alexandria Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.56. 7, Jayda Starks, Omaha Burke, 12.74. ׬ Alahna Davis, Omaha Central, DQ.

 

200: 1, Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln Southwest, 24.90. 2, Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 25.27. 3, Courtney Robinson, Omaha Burke, 25.42. 4, Tate Norblade, Papillion-La Vista South, 25.53. 5, Samantha Scarlett, Kearney, 25.79. 6, Elly Hartter, Lincoln East, 25.96. 7, Sadie Millard, Millard West, 25.97. 8, Ebone Stingley, Omaha North, 26.11.

 

400: 1, Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 56.24. 2, Sadie Millard, Millard West, 57.00. 3, Kate Dilsaver, Lincoln Southwest, 57.09. 4, Allison Louthan, Millard North, 57.12. 5, Elly Hartter, Lincoln East, 58.27. 6, Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 59.20. 7, Emma Nyffeler, Millard West, 1:00.51. 8, Tate Norblade, Papillion-La Vista South, 1:00.61.

 

800: 1, Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln Southwest, 2:16.42. 2, Jenna Muma, Lincoln East, 2:17.17. 3, Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 2:17.27. 4, Brianna Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 2:17.67. 5, Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 2:18.94. 6, Olivia Rosenthal, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:19.06. 7, Kristiana Young, Millard North, 2:19.86. 8, Christina Mantsorov, Millard North, 2:20.94.

 

1,600: 1, Jenna Muma, Lincoln East, 5:04.32. 2, Hannah Godwin, Kearney, 5:06.08. 3, Elli Dahl, Fremont, 5:06.35. 4, Lindsey Blehm, Lincoln Southwest, 5:06.89. 5, Olivia Rosenthal, Papillion-La Vista South, 5:07.71. 6, Hannah Ray, Lincoln Northeast, 5:08.17. 7, Mara Hemmer, Fremont, 5:08.90. 8, Taylor Searcey, Lincoln East, 5:10.77.

 

100 high hurdles: 1, Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 14.61. 2, Daniella Gbetanou, Omaha Northwest, 14.65. 3, Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 14.80. 4, Sekiya Simmons, Papillion-La Vista South, 15.21. 5, Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East, 15.32. 6, Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 15.37. 7, Addison Webster, Gretna, 15.55. 8, McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln Southwest, 15.59.

 

300 hurdles: 1, Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 44.54. 2, Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 44.69. 3, Lindsay Adams, Millard West, 45.25. 4, Olivia Sattlefield, Papillion-La Vista South, 45.60. 5, McKenzie Steiner, Lincoln Southwest, 46.07. 6, Jadyn Makovicka, Gretna, 47.13. 7, Amaya Williams, Norfolk, 47.54. 8, Kylie Johnson, Lincoln East, 47.97.

 

400 relay: 1, Omaha North (Dontaysha Luter, Shamari Christian, Ebone Stingley, Zerada Knox), 48.56. 2, Millard West, 48.84. 3, Omaha Burke, 49.29. 4, Papillion-La Vista South, 49.56. 5, Elkhorn, 49.63. 6, Lincoln Southwest, 49.83. 7, Kearney, 49.88. 8, Omaha Benson, 50.11.

 

1,600 relay: 1, Millard West (Emma Nyffeler, Shannon Wurtele, Emily Holl, Sydney Miller), 3:57.90. 2, Lincoln Southwest, 3:59.59. 3, Fremont, 4:03.07. 4, Lincoln Pius X, 4:04.01. 5, Lincoln East, 4:04.81. 6, Papillion-La Vista South, 4:04.85. 7, Omaha North, 4:04.92. 8, Millard North, 4:04.93.

 

Shot: 1, Abbie Squier, Lincoln Southwest, 41-10½. 2, Abigail Gerber, Columbus, 41-1¾. 3, Lily Novacek, Kearney, 40-4¾. 4, Jordan Mcdonald, Papillion-La Vista, 39-4¾. 5, Jhanna McCullough, Lincoln Southeast, 39-4. 6, Jaden Ferguson, Lincoln Southwest, 39-3½. 7, Kamdyn Barrientos, Grand Island, 37-4½. 8, Alaina Villalpando, Norfolk, 37-3.

 

High jump: 1, Erica Broin, Papillion-La Vista, 5-5. 2, Lauren Harris, Omaha Marian, 5-4. 3, Bianca Martinez, Omaha Central, 5-4. 4, Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista, 5-3. 5, Saylor Schaefer, Lincoln North Star, 5-3. 6, Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star, 5-2. 7T, Alexis Sovereign, Norfolk, 5-0. 7T, Shelby Bergholz, Millard West, 5-0. 7T, Brianna Eilderts, Omaha Marian, 5-0. 7T, Taylor Yakel, Lincoln Southeast, 5-0. 7T, Kaylee Berry, Lincoln Southwest, 5-0.

 

Triple jump: 1, Sunday Thiyang, Papillion-La Vista South, 38-8½. 2, Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 38-4¾. 3, Cierra Marks, Omaha Northwest, 37-3¼. 4, Katelyn Thompson, Lincoln Southwest, 36-¾. 5, Lilee Kaasch, Millard South, 36-¾. 6, Erica Broin, Papillion-La Vista, 36-¼. 7, Nyadhol Thichiot, Omaha Central, 35-9¼. 8, Adison Wood, Kearney, 35-8½.

 

Pole vault: 1, Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus, 12-2. 2, Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star, 11-10. 3, Nealy Brummond, Norfolk, 11-2. 4, Solana Honda, Lincoln East, 10-10. 5, Trinity Lovings, Papillion-La Vista South, 10-6. 6, Mara Legrand, Papillion-La Vista South, 10-6. 7, Aleni Stoakes, Lincoln Southwest, 10-6. 8, Courtney Thee, Kearney, 10-0.

 

CLASS B

Team scoring: Syracuse 64, Platteview 61, Waverly 49, Lexington 42, Aurora 38.5, South Sioux City 30, York 29, Bishop Neumann 23, Arlington 23, Beatrice 21, Ogallala 21, Fort Calhoun 20, Wahoo 19, Bennington 19, Holdrege 18.5, West Point-Beemer 16, Conestoga 15, Boone Central/Newman Grove 14, Pierce 12.5, Hastings 12, Norris 12, Ashland-Greenwood 10, Cozad 10, Gothenburg 10, Plattsmouth 9, Ralston 9, Raymond Central 8, Chadron 7.5, Crete 6.5, Seward 5.5, Scottsbluff 5, Northwest 5, Omaha Skutt Catholic 4, McCook 3, Mitchell 3, Adams Central 3, Wayne 1.5, Gering 1, O’Neill 1, Broken Bow 1, Sidney 0.5.

 

100: 1, Madison Smith, Lexington, 12.30. 2, Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 12.32. 3, Mackenzie Roy, Norris, 12.51. 4, Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 12.53. 5, Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 12.57. 6, Kaylee Crosby, Aurora, 12.94. 7, Morgan Mahoney, Beatrice, 12.95. 8, Bella Hogue, Conestoga, 12.97.

 

200: 1, Madison Smith, Lexington, 25.05. 2, Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 25.63. 3, Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 25.69. 4, Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 25.87. 5, Bella Hogue, Conestoga, 25.98. 6, Jamie Pierce, West Point-Beemer, 26.44. 7, Anna Koehler, Platteview, 26.51. 8, Aubree Cress, Hastings, 26.66.

 

400: 1, Bella Hogue, Conestoga, 57.51. 2, Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 57.75. 3, Madison Smith, Lexington, 58.16. 4, Kyla Carlson, Aurora, 59.49. 5, Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 59.63. 6, Olivia Reed, Chadron, 1:00.79. 7, Kali Jurgensmeier, Bishop Neumann, 1:01.40. 8, Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg, 1:03.51.

 

800: 1, Lauren Siefken, Syracuse, 2:21.67. 2, Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg, 2:22.53. 3, Veronica Pinkerton, Beatrice, 2:23.43. 4, Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 2:23.85. 5, Jaiden Tweton, Ashland-Greenwood, 2:24.50. 6, Rylee Haecker, Raymond Central, 2:24.64. 7, Cassidy Knust, Aurora, 2:24.96. 8, Gabrielle Meyer, Wayne, 2:25.95.

 

1,600: 1, Brynn Hirschfeld, York, 5:24.07. 2, Maddie Portwine, York, 5:24.88. 3, Miah Hoppens, Ogallala, 5:29.31. 4, Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun, 5:29.46. 5, Jordan Soto-Stopak, Boone Central/Newman Grove, 5:29.93. 6, Taylor Caba, Plattsmouth, 5:30.63. 7, Sydney Reed, Holdrege, 5:32.86. 8, Zoe Christenson, Wahoo, 5:32.95.

 

100 high hurdles: 1, Megan Hansen, South Sioux City, 15.00. 2, Anna Vedral, Bishop Neumann, 15.47. 3, Tristian Kinsey, Aurora, 15.68. 4, Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 15.76. 5, Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 15.80. 6, Caitlyn Scott, Adams Central, 15.94. 7, Abigail Clarke, Waverly, 16.31. 8, Teri Zanker, Platteview, 19.31.

 

300 hurdles: 1, Abigail Clarke, Waverly, 44.74. 2, Jaedy Commins, Ogallala, 46.60. 3, Hannah Hatzenbuehler, Ashland-Greenwood, 46.83. 4, Natalya Wells, Ralston, 46.88. 5, Teri Zanker, Platteview, 47.11. 6, Dacey Sealey, Hastings, 47.43. 7, Grace Damme, Syracuse, 47.63. 8, Lindsay Schauda, Broken Bow, 48.69.

 

400 relay: 1, Platteview (Jacqueline McCullough, Anna Koehler, Abagail Husing, Carrie Simonson), 49.55. 2, Hastings, 50.15. 3, Waverly, 50.19. 4, Norris, 50.39. 5, Ogallala, 50.58. 6, Crete, 50.63. 7, Seward, 50.69. 8, Gothenburg, 50.72.

 

1,600 relay: 1, Syracuse (Grace Damme, Ellie Wilkinson, Lauren Siefken, 11, #255; Lauren Meyer), 4:04.94. 2, Waverly, 4:05.62. 3, Platteview, 4:08.82. 4, Northwest, 4:08.94. 5, West Point-Beemer, 4:11.21. 6, Pierce, 4:11.39. 7, Bishop Neumann, 4:12.22. 8, Aurora, 4:13.49.

 

Shot: 1, Nyabuay Diew, South Sioux City, 45-6¼. 2, Riley Griffith, Aurora, 42-¾. 3, Meredith Clark, Syracuse, 41-8. 4, Kendra Paasch, West Point-Beemer, 41-4¾. 5, Mildred Young, Arlington, 41-2. 6, Madison Sutton, Lexington, 41-1. 7, Mackenzie Smith, McCook, 38-11½. 8, Olivia Ozenbaugh, Norris, 38-11½.

 

High jump: 1, Jessica Moss, Syracuse, 5-7. 2, Anna Koehler, Platteview, 5-6. 3, Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 5-5. 4T, Tatum Bailey, Chadron, 5-2. 4T, Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 5-2. 6, Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 5-2. 7T, Hannah Newton, Crete, 5-2. 7T, Brooke Meyer, Seward, 5-2.

 

Triple jump: 1, Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 38-8. 2, Addison Barnard, Beatrice, 37-1¼. 3, Averie Lambrecht, Waverly, 36-1¼. 4, Kali Jurgensmeier, Bishop Neumann, 35-11¼. 5, Toni Greenfield, Wahoo, 35-5¼. 6, Taylor Ramaekers, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 35-4. 7, Chloe Sabatka, Plattsmouth, 34-6¾. 8, Elli Winkler, Gering, 34-5¾.

 

CLASS C

Team scoring: Lincoln Lutheran 49, Chase County 46, Kearney Catholic 46, Aquinas Catholic 42, Hastings St. Cecilia 35, Superior 33, Battle Creek 32, Hartington Cedar Catholic 30, Freeman 26, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 25, Ainsworth 23, Wood River 22, North Bend Central 19.5, Johnson County Central 18.5, Malcolm 18, Wisner-Pilger 15.33, Centura 12, Thayer Central 10.5, Centennial 10.33, West Holt 10, Omaha Brownell Talbot 9.5, Shelby-Rising City 9.5, Norfolk Catholic 8.5, St. Paul 8, Louisville 8, Nebraska Christian 8, Burwell 8, Cambridge 8, Howells-Dodge 6, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 6, Southern Valley 6, Elm Creek 6, Yutan 5, Heartland 5, Clarkson/Leigh 5, Doniphan-Trumbull 5, Wilber-Clatonia 4, Blue Hill 4, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4, Tri County 3, Fillmore Central 3, Archbishop Bergan 2, BRLD 2, Ponca 2, Sutton 2, Ord 2, Southwest 0.33.

 

100: 1, Sara Reifenrath, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 12.29. 2, Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic, 12.64. 3, Ashley Ostrand, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 12.71. 4, Larissa Sellers, Aquinas Catholic, 12.82. 5, Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold), 12.84. 6, Kevona Brown, West Holt, 12.88. 7, Emily Loseke, Clarkson/Leigh, 12.90. 8, Kelly Kohlhof, Lincoln Lutheran, 12.96.

 

200: 1, Sara Reifenrath, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 24.66. 2, Ashley Ostrand, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 25.84. 3, Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic, 26.16. 4, Kevona Brown, West Holt, 26.29. 5, Adelaide Maxwell, Chase County, 26.31. 6, Isabella Hilger, Aquinas Catholic, 26.45. 7, Jadeyn Bubak, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold), 26.49. 8, Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 26.53.

 

400: 1, Sara Reifenrath, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 56.83. 2, Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic, 57.78. 3, Isabella Hilger, Aquinas Catholic, 58.11. 4, Ashley Ostrand, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P), 59.83. 5, Mallie McNair, Chase County, 1:00.71. 6, Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial, 1:00.88. 7, Kevona Brown, West Holt, 1:01.10. 8, Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 1:01.46.

 

800: 1, Brylie Hartwig, Freeman, 2:18.08. 2, Mallie McNair, Chase County, 2:20.19. 3, Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 2:20.36. 4, Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 2:24.08. 5, Caitlin States, Centura, 2:24.16. 6, Sydney Emanuel, North Bend Central, 2:25.34. 7, Kelsey Larsen, BRLD, 2:25.37. 8, Avery Heard, Louisville, 2:26.29.

 

1,600: 1, Brylie Hartwig, Freeman, 5:14.09. 2, Grace Oberg, Kearney Catholic, 5:27.33. 3, Ashlei McDonald, Johnson County Central, 5:28.99. 4, Vanessa Bohuslavsky, Aquinas Catholic, 5:30.85. 5, Logan Thomas, Malcolm, 5:31.46. 6, Caitlin States, Centura, 5:31.68. 7, Kloe Severance, Ord, 5:32.02. 8, Lucy Spady, Chase County, 5:32.78.

 

100 high hurdles: 1, Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 14.94. 2, Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 15.57. 3, Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger, 15.84. 4, Tristan Larson, Doniphan-Trumbull, 16.17. 5, Lilly Cast, Centennial, 16.25. 6, BriAnna Zohner, Battle Creek, 16.28. 7, Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 16.35. 8, Meagan Mackling, Louisville, 16.78.

 

300 hurdles: 1, Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 44.56. 2, Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 46.38. 3, Meagan Mackling, Louisville, 46.69. 4, Cydnee Huxtable, Wood River, 46.74. 5, Laura Carlson, Nebraska Christian, 47.764. 6, Samantha Simdorn, Centura, 47.768. 7, Kate Griess, Sutton, 48.29. 8, Hannah Williams, North Bend Central, 48.79.

 

400 relay: 1, Lincoln Lutheran(Hope Leimbach, Charis Ovwigho, Kelly Kohlhof, Josie Puelz), 49.87. 2, Wood River, 49.94. 3, Chase County, 49.95. 4, Aquinas Catholic, 50.41. 5, Kearney Catholic, 50.42. 6, Clarkson/Leigh, 50.51. 7, Superior, 51.00. 8, Battle Creek, 51.26.

 

1,600 relay: 1, Chase County (Taylor Williams, Adelaide Maxwell, Jordan Jablonski, Mallie McNair), 4:05.15. 2, Wood River, 4:05.29. 3, Kearney Catholic, 4:05.50. 4, Hastings St. Cecilia, 4:09.28. 5, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 4:10.42. 6, North Bend Central, 4:11.86. 7, Aquinas Catholic, 4:12.42. 8, Superior, 4:12.73.

 

Shot: 1, Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 49-5. 2, Lexi Vertin, Hastings St. Cecilia, 41-10¼. 3, Tori Thomas, Hastings St. Cecilia, 41-3½. 4, Kamryn Pokorney, Shelby-Rising City, 40-7. 5, Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic, 40-4¾. 6, Erin Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 40-4¾. 7, Brooke Languis, Ponca, 40-2¾. 8, Abigail Meinke, Battle Creek, 39-5.

 

High jump: 1, Ally Pojar, North Bend Central, 5-4. 2, Chloe Souerdyke, Thayer Central, 5-3. 3, Brianna Russell, Southern Valley, 5-3. 4T, Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic, 5-2. 4T, Alison Nekl, Shelby-Rising City, 5-2. 6T, Carrie Beethe, Johnson County Central, 5-0. 6T, Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 5-0. 8T, Nicole Dewey, Southwest, 5-0. 8T, Jordan Wegner, Wisner-Pilger, 5-0. 8T, Brooklyn Gierhan, Centennial, 5-0.

 

Triple jump: 1, Renee Brummels, Battle Creek, 36-9¼. 2, Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 36-3. 3, Taylor Moes, Elm Creek, 35-6½. 4, Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 35-5. 5, Anoulin Souvannavong, Wilber-Clatonia, 35-3¾. 6, Brooklyn Minzel, Malcolm, 35-3½. 7, Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial, 35-3. 8, Lilly Cast, Centennial, 34-11¾.

 

CLASS D

Team scoring: Giltner 54, Sterling 39, Mullen 35, Axtell 33, Humphrey St. Francis 30, Riverside 30, North Platte St. Patrick’s 27, McCool Junction 26, North Central 25, Plainview 22, St. Mary’s 21, Pleasanton 17, Sandhills/Thedford 17, Wynot 16, Allen 16, Ansley-Litchfield 16, Friend 16, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 16, Elba 12, Wausa 12, Bertrand 11, Exeter-Milligan 11, Dundy County-Stratton 10, Diller-Odell 10, Red Cloud 10, Hartington-Newcastle 9, Lourdes Central Catholic 9, Bloomfield 8, Central Valley 8, Scribner-Snyder 8, Harvard 8, Elkhorn Valley 8, Maxwell 7, Wilcox-Hildreth 6, Clearwater-Orchard 6, Falls City Sacred Heart 6, Nebraska Lutheran 6, Shelton 5, Kenesaw 5, Omaha Christian Academy 5, Hitchcock County 5, CWC 4, St. Edward 4, Pawnee City 3.5, South Platte 3, Overton 2, Ewing 2, Neligh-Oakdale 1, Twin Loup 1, Anselmo-Merna 0.5.

 

100: 1, Alixzandra Bloom, Riverside, 12.55. 2, Nicole Harms, Sterling, 12.85. 3, Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford, 12.87. 4, Paige Nissen, Wausa, 12.96. 5, Sydney Janzen, Giltner, 13.08. 6, Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County, 13.09. 7, Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 13.15. 8, Brianna Fulton, Lourdes Central Catholic, 13.17.

 

200: 1, Alixzandra Bloom, Riverside, 25.93. 2, Carlie Collier, Sandhills/Thedford, 26.39. 3, Paige Nissen, Wausa, 26.71. 4, Sydney Janzen, Giltner, 26.81. 5, Abby Everitt, St. Mary’s, 26.85. 6, Brianna Fulton, Lourdes Central Catholic, 26.99. 7, Kyleigh Scott, Hitchcock County, 27.09. 8, Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 27.55.

 

400: 1, Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis, 59.02. 2, Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 1:00.71. 3, Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 1:00.86. 4, Brianna Fulton, Lourdes Central Catholic, 1:01.86. 5, Sydney Janzen, Giltner, 1:02.02. 6, Lainey Werts, St. Edward, 1:02.19. 7, Tahjzha Botts, Maxwell, 1:05.94. x, Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central, DNF.

 

800: 1, Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis, 2:20.41. 2, Alli Jackson, Allen, 2:23.41. 3, Faith Williamson, St. Mary’s, 2:27.27. 4, Tahjzha Botts, Maxwell, 2:27.53. 5, Kate Stienike, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2:27.78. 6, Madison Gerken, McCool Junction, 2:28.14. 7, Maeli Meier, Overton, 2:28.44. 8, Lainey Werts, St. Edward, 2:29.66.

 

1,600: 1, Madison Gerken, McCool Junction, 5:27.53. 2, Molly Paxton, Mullen, 5:33.78. 3, Kelsey Folchert, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 5:33.84. 4, Jade Rickard, Plainview, 5:35.95. 5, Brooke Wilson, Giltner, 5:36.72. 6, Genna Blakely, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 5:37.62. 7, Brooke McCully, Mullen, 5:38.64. 8, Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 5:40.62.

 

100 high hurdles: 1, Nicole Harms, Sterling, 15.31. 2, Samantha Moore, Mullen, 15.76. 3, Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan, 15.86. 4, Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview, 16.08. 5, Emma Niemeier, Friend, 16.30. 6, Isabelle Harms, Hartington-Newcastle, 16.31. 7, Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 17.01. 8, Grace Schwarz, Bertrand, 17.83.

 

300 hurdles: 1, Nicole Harms, Sterling, 45.58. 2, Carli Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 47.15. 3, Amy Richert, Nebraska Lutheran, 47.33. 4, Samantha Moore, Mullen, 48.66. 5, Erin Boggs, Bertrand, 49.16. 6, Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 49.40. 7, Taylyn Bauer, South Platte, 49.49. 8, Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell, 49.62.

 

400 relay: 1, Axtell (Kailey Trampe, Jessica Bertrand, Camille Fishell, Erica Bertrand), 52.24. 2, Giltner, 52.65. 3, Pleasanton, 52.85. 4, Omaha Christian Academy, 52.85. 5, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 52.94. 6, Sandhills/Thedford, 52.96. 7, Bertrand, 53.06. 8, Wausa, 53.49.

 

1,600 relay: 1, Axtell (Kailey Trampe, Jessica Bertrand, Camille Fishell, Erica Bertrand), 4:07.98. 2, Wynot, 4:15.30. 3, North Central, 4:16.99. 4, Pleasanton, 4:17.20. 5, Giltner, 4:19.62. 6, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 4:20.44. 7, Kenesaw, 4:20.47. 8, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 4:20.78.

 

Shot: 1, Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud, 39-7. 2, Breonna Julich, Harvard, 39-3½. 3, Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder, 38-11¾. 4, Colby Thies, Sterling, 37-2¼. 5, Natalie Billington, Wilcox-Hildreth, 36-9¼. 6, Addison Schneider, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 36-9. 7, Kenna Graves, Elba, 36-8½. 8, Jordan Dockweiler, Twin Loup, 35-2¼.

 

High jump: 1, Hunter Wiebelhaus, North Central, 5-5. 2, Abby Everitt, St. Mary’s, 5-3. 3, JoCee Johnston, Clearwater-Orchard, 5-3. 4, Jillian Stark, McCool Junction, 5-3. 5, Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell, 5-2. 6, Haylee Davis, Dundy County-Stratton, 5-2. 7, Isabelle Harms, Hartington-Newcastle, 5-0. 8T, Sierra deKoning, Pawnee City, 5-0. 8T, Alexis Zimmer, Anselmo-Merna, 5-0.

 

Triple jump: 1, Taya Beller, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 37-1¼. 2, Emma Niemeier, Friend, 34-11½. 3, Camille Fishell, Axtell, 34-6¾. 4, Caroline Akinnigbagbe, Plainview, 34-5¼. 5, Isabelle Harms, Hartington-Newcastle, 34-2. 6, Cassidy Gallagher, Kenesaw, 34-¼. 7, Tiana Thramer, Ewing, 33-10¾. 8, Abby Quadhamer, Wilcox-Hildreth, 33-8.

 

Pole vault: 1, Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 11-6. 2, Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley, 10-2. 3, Ciara Catlin, Falls City Sacred Heart, 9-10. 4, Emily Swanson, Diller-Odell, 9-10. 5, Erin Boggs, Bertrand, 9-6. 6, Brayden Rhoades, Giltner, 9-6. 7, Sydney Reichert, Dundy County-Stratton, 9-6. 8, Kristie Hill, South Platte, 9-0.

Get the top daily Headlines from the North Platte Telegraph

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.